Holiday in

Choose your desired region

Kitzbühel

Wilder Kaiser

Choose your check-in date

Choose your check-out date

  • 1 night

  • 2 nights

  • 3 nights

  • 4 nights

  • 5 nights

  • 6 nights

  • 7 nights

  • 8 nights

  • 9 nights

  • 10 nights

  • 11 nights

  • 12 nights

  • 13 nights

  • 14 nights

Choose your desired rooms / apartments

single room
double room
family & more
Auswahl übernehmen

Arrival

Search

SkiStar St. Johann in Tirol - skiing on the Kitzbüheler Horn in the Kitzbüheler Alpen

The St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf ski area is located on the snow-assured side of the Kitzbüheler Horn. The ski area of St. Johann in Tirol and Oberndorf provides skiers and snowboarders with 17 ski lifts and 42,5 kilometres of pistes of all difficulty levels - from easy to difficult. The snow-assured pistes on the Kitzbüheler Horn can also be completely covered with artificial snow, should the need arise. The snow park in St. Johann in Tirol provides fun and activities for all the family. Convenient parking and access is available close to St. Johann in Tirol town centre, near Eichenhof and in Oberndorf. Experience fun on the pistes while skiing on the Kitzbüheler Horn!

  • 42,5 kilometres of pistes on the snow-assured side of the Kitzbüheler Horn
  • Lots of car parking options and easy access to St. Johann in Tirol, Eichenhof and Oberndorf
  • Snow park with fun slope
  • Cosy alpine inns in the ski area

Facts - SkiStar St. Johann in Tirol

Highest point: 1.604 m
Lifts: 17 cable cars and lifts
Pistes: 43 km of pistes, incl. 34 km artificially snowed
Alpine inns/ mountain lodges 19
Snow parks or Funslope: 1

Webcams - St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf ski area

St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

  • Penzing

    Penzing

  • Hochfeld

    Hochfeld

  • Blick zum Wilden Kaiser

    Blick zum Wilden Kaiser

  • Hauptplatz St. Johann in Tirol

    Hauptplatz St. Johann in Tirol

  • Blick auf St. Johann in Tirol

    Blick auf St. Johann in Tirol

  • Koasastadion St. Johann in Tirol

    Koasastadion St. Johann in Tirol

  • Blick auf das Kitzbüheler Horn

    Blick auf das Kitzbüheler Horn

  • Mittelstation Eichenhof

    Mittelstation Eichenhof

  • Talstation Eichenhof

    Talstation Eichenhof

  • Blick auf den Wilden Kaiser

    Blick auf den Wilden Kaiser

Data supplied by St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Snow levels - St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf ski area

St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Last updated on 04.04.2017 07:59:44 Time

0 cmSnow height

Mountain2 °CValley9 °C

22 Liftslifts

2 openopen facilities

27Slopes

0 openopen slopes

0 cmSnow on the mountain

0 cmSnow in the valley

0 cmSnow in the town

2 °CTemperature on the mountain

9 °CTemperature in the valley

2 - mäßige LawinengefahrAvalanche level

lope profile

23 kmEasy

23 kmMedium

3 kmDifficult

Data supplied by St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Ski pass prices - St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf ski area

Winter - SkiStar St. Johann in Tirol

HS PersonHS JugendHS KindNS PersonNS JugendNS Kind
Tageskarte42,5034,0021,5036,0029,0018,00
ab 11 Uhr40,5032,5020,0034,5027,5017,00
ab 12 Uhr35,5028,0017,5030,0024,0015,00
ab 13 Uhr30,0024,0015,0025,5020,0012,50
ab 14 Uhr23,5018,5011,5020,0016,0010,00
Vormittagskarte34,0027,0017,0029,0023,0014,50
2 Tage St. Johann82,0065,5041,0069,5055,5035,00
3 Tage St. Johann117,5094,0059,00100,0080,0050,00
Pärchentag (jeden Di. ab 10.0132,000,000,0032,000,000,00

Last update at 28.07.2017 09:49:23 hour

Winter - 3-Länder Freizeit-Arena

HS PersonHS JugendHS KindNS PersonNS JugendNS Kind
1 Tag47,5038,0024,0041,0033,0020,50
2 Tage92,0073,5046,0078,0062,5039,00
3 Tage132,00105,5066,00112,0090,0056,00
4 Tage167,00133,5083,50142,00114,0071,00
5 Tage198,00158,5099,00168,00134,5084,00
6 Tage226,00181,00113,00192,00154,0096,00
7 Tage250,00200,00125,00212,50170,00106,50
8 Tage271,00217,00135,50230,50184,50115,50
9 Tage290,00232,00145,00246,50197,00123,50
10 Tage309,00247,00154,50262,50210,00131,50
11 Tage327,50262,00164,00278,50223,00139,50
12 Tage345,50276,50173,00294,00235,00147,00
13 Tage362,00289,50181,00308,00246,50154,00
14 Tage376,00301,00188,00320,00256,00160,00
5 in 6 Tagen213,00170,50106,50182,00145,5091,00
5 in der Saison213,00170,50106,50213,00170,50106,50
10 in 12 Tagen328,00264,50164,00278,00222,50139,00

Last update at 28.07.2017 09:49:23 hour

Beginners, those getting back into the swing of things and experts alike will find superb piste conditions in the ski region. The 3-Länder Freizeit-Arena ski pass is valid in the following ski areas - St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf, Erpfendorf - Lärchenhof, Kirchdorf ski lifts, Waidring Steinplatte, Reit im Winkl, Almenwelt Lofer, Unken and Bergbahnen Pillersee;

Ski lifts which are operating - St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf ski area

St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Last updated on 11.07.2017 16:34:15 Time

Type
Name
Opening times
Length
Height
State
I Harschbichl Teilstrecke I
2390 m
1000 m
Open
II Harschbichl Teilstrecke II
1254 m
500 m
Open
III Hochfeld I
522 m
150 m
Closed
IV Hochfeld II
726 m
130 m
Closed
V Baumoos
573 m
95 m
Closed
VI Jodlalm
1968 m
499 m
Closed
VII Bauernalm
1874 m
598 m
Closed
VIII Penzing
1854 m
550 m
Closed
X Eichenhof I
935 m
142 m
Closed
XI Eichenhof II
1590 m
418 m
Closed
XII Tannlift
545 m
98 m
Closed
XIII Tauwiesen
440 m
72 m
Closed
Übungslift Eichenhof
-
-
Closed
Babylift Oberndorf
-
-
Closed
Hausfeldlift
-
-
Closed
Babymulde
-
-
Closed

Data supplied by St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Accessible pistes - St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf ski area

St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Last updated on 11.07.2017 16:34:15 Time

Type
Name
Length
Height
State
1a Harschbichlabfahrt
3099 m
-
Closed
1b Standardabfahrt
662 m
-
Closed
1c Langwiesabfahrt
2160 m
-
Closed
1d Hochfeldabfahrt
2275 m
-
Closed
1e Rueppenhang
1227 m
-
Closed
1f Skiweg Angereralmbichl
513 m
-
Closed
1g Skiweg Müllneralm
825 m
-
Closed
2a Pointenabfahrt
3798 m
-
Closed
2a Kurze Pointen
1900 m
-
Closed
2b Schneiderbergabfahrt
556 m
-
Closed
2c Metzgerkreuz
866 m
-
Closed
2d Baumooshang
836 m
-
Closed
3a Lacknerabfahrt
3108 m
-
Closed
4a Eichenhofabfahrt II
1685 m
-
Closed
4b Sportivabfahrt (FIS)
1948 m
-
Closed
4c Eichenhofabfahrt I
1715 m
-
Closed
5a Penzing - Hochfeld
4751 m
-
Closed
6a Penzingabfahrt
5500 m
-
Closed
6b Talabfahrt Oberndorf
2371 m
-
Closed
6c Monitzerabfahrt
890 m
-
Closed
7a Saureggabfahrt FIS-Strecke
3336 m
-
Closed
Skiroute Mühlalm
1000 m
-
Closed
  • Easy
  • Middle
  • Hard
  • Skiroute

Data supplied by St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Are you looking for a suitable offer for your skiing holiday in Tirol? The charming holiday villages around St. Johann in the Kitzbüheler Alpen, with its chic hotels and accommodation providers, offer great value-for-money packages for your holiday in Tirol!

Your best ski deals including ski pass in the region St. Johann in Tyrol

SKI-TOTAL IN DEN KITZBÜHELER ALPEN

SKI-TOTAL IN DEN KITZBÜHELER ALPEN

from EUR 976,00

Hotel Gasteiger JagdschlösslKirchdorf in Tirol

SKI-TOTAL IN DEN KITZBÜHELER ALPEN

  • 7 nights accommodation including ¾ board for connoisseurs
  • 6 day ski pass, valid for all lifts in the ski area 'Kitzbüheler Alpen AllStarCard'
  • Use of our wellness area with a sauna and relaxation zone

7 nights per person

Zwergerlwochen mit Kleinkindern

Zwergerlwochen mit Kleinkindern

from EUR 66,50

Familotel St. Johanner HofSt. Johann in Tirol

Zwergerlwochen mit Kleinkindern

1 Night per person

January Package for 2 Adults

January Package for 2 Adults

from EUR 829,00

Am LiftSt. Johann in Tirol

January Package for 2 Adults

7 nights per unit

Pulverschneewochen

Pulverschneewochen

from EUR 859,00

Aktivhotel CrystalSt. Johann in Tirol

Pulverschneewochen

7 nights per person

Schon Lust auf Schnee

Schon Lust auf Schnee

from EUR 99,00

Pension WörgötterKirchdorf in Tirol

Schon Lust auf Schnee

2 nights per person

Zwergerlwochen mit Kleinkindern

Zwergerlwochen mit Kleinkindern

from EUR 55,10

Hotel CentralSt. Johann in Tirol

Zwergerlwochen mit Kleinkindern

1 Night per person

Winter Toppauschale

Winter Toppauschale

from EUR 478,00

Hotel Gut KramerhofKirchdorf in Tirol

Winter Toppauschale

7 nights per person

DER SCHNEEWINKEL-HIT FÜR SKIFAHRER

DER SCHNEEWINKEL-HIT FÜR SKIFAHRER

from EUR 517,00

Hotel Gasteiger JagdschlösslKirchdorf in Tirol

DER SCHNEEWINKEL-HIT FÜR SKIFAHRER

  • 4 nights accommodation with ¾ board for connoisseurs
  • 3 day ski pass, valid for all lifts in the 'Schneewinkel-region'
  • Use of our wellness area with a sauna and relaxation zone

4 nights per person

Schnee-Crystal-Wochen

Schnee-Crystal-Wochen

from EUR 799,00

Aktivhotel CrystalSt. Johann in Tirol

Schnee-Crystal-Wochen

7 nights per person

Please wait

Loading information…