Holiday in

Choose your desired region

Kitzbühel

Wilder Kaiser

Choose your check-in date

Choose your check-out date

  • 1 night

  • 2 nights

  • 3 nights

  • 4 nights

  • 5 nights

  • 6 nights

  • 7 nights

  • 8 nights

  • 9 nights

  • 10 nights

  • 11 nights

  • 12 nights

  • 13 nights

  • 14 nights

Choose your desired rooms / apartments

single room
double room
family & more
Auswahl übernehmen

Arrival

Search

SkiStar St. Johann in Tirol - skiing on the Kitzbüheler Horn in the Kitzbüheler Alpen

The St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf ski area is located on the snow-assured side of the Kitzbüheler Horn. The ski area of St. Johann in Tirol and Oberndorf provides skiers and snowboarders with 17 ski lifts and 42,5 kilometres of pistes of all difficulty levels - from easy to difficult. The snow-assured pistes on the Kitzbüheler Horn can also be completely covered with artificial snow, should the need arise. The snow park in St. Johann in Tirol provides fun and activities for all the family. Convenient parking and access is available close to St. Johann in Tirol town centre, near Eichenhof and in Oberndorf. Experience fun on the pistes while skiing on the Kitzbüheler Horn!

  • 42,5 kilometres of pistes on the snow-assured side of the Kitzbüheler Horn
  • Lots of car parking options and easy access to St. Johann in Tirol, Eichenhof and Oberndorf
  • Snow park with fun slope
  • Cosy alpine inns in the ski area

Facts - SkiStar St. Johann in Tirol

Highest point: 1.604 m
Lifts: 17 cable cars and lifts
Pistes: 43 km of pistes, incl. 34 km artificially snowed
Alpine inns/ mountain lodges 19
Snow parks or Funslope: 1

St. Johann in Tirol: A big amount for little skiers

St. Johann in Tirol: A big amount for little skiers
St. Johann in Tirol: A big amount for little skiers

17 million Euros make the Eichenhof area ready for families.

At the start of the ski season a new, comfortable gondola will operate from the valley up in to the ski area. 24 gondolas, each of which has a capacity for ten passengers, will convey up to 1800 people per hour on this first section of the route up to the Grander-Schupf station. Expert skiers can also head up another 445 metres altitude on a new chair lift. More info

Webcams - St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf ski area

St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

  • Blick zum Wilden Kaiser

    Blick zum Wilden Kaiser

  • Hauptplatz St. Johann in Tirol

    Hauptplatz St. Johann in Tirol

  • Blick auf St. Johann in Tirol

    Blick auf St. Johann in Tirol

  • Koasastadion St. Johann in Tirol

    Koasastadion St. Johann in Tirol

  • Blick auf das Kitzbüheler Horn

    Blick auf das Kitzbüheler Horn

  • Mittelstation Eichenhof

    Mittelstation Eichenhof

  • Talstation Eichenhof

    Talstation Eichenhof

  • Blick auf den Wilden Kaiser

    Blick auf den Wilden Kaiser

  • Dorfplatz Kirchdorf in Tirol

    Dorfplatz Kirchdorf in Tirol

Data supplied by St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Snow levels - St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf ski area

St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Last updated on 04.04.2017 07:59:44 Time

0 cmSnow height

Mountain2 °CValley9 °C

22 Liftslifts

0 openopen facilities

27Slopes

0 openopen slopes

0 cmSnow on the mountain

0 cmSnow in the valley

0 cmSnow in the town

2 °CTemperature on the mountain

9 °CTemperature in the valley

2 - mäßige LawinengefahrAvalanche level

lope profile

23 kmEasy

23 kmMedium

3 kmDifficult

Data supplied by St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Ski pass prices - St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf ski area

Winter - SkiStar St. Johann in Tirol

HS PersonHS JugendHS KindNS PersonNS JugendNS Kind
Tageskarte43,5035,0022,0037,0030,0018,50
ab 11 Uhr41,5033,0021,0035,5028,5018,00
ab 12 Uhr36,0029,0018,0030,5024,5015,50
ab 13 Uhr31,0024,5015,5026,5021,0013,50
ab 14 Uhr25,0020,0012,5021,0017,0010,50
Vormittagskarte36,0029,0018,0030,5024,5015,50
2 Tage St. Johann85,0068,0042,5072,0057,5036,00
3 Tage St. Johann122,0097,5061,00104,0083,0052,00
4 Tage St. Johann158,00126,5079,00134,50107,5067,50
5 Tage St. Johann191,00153,0095,50162,50130,0081,50
6 - 8 Tage WochenPass St. Johann219,00175,00109,50186,00149,0093,00
9 - 10 Tage St. Johann279,00223,00139,50237,00189,50118,50
11 -12 Tage St. Johann324,00259,00162,00275,50220,50138,00
13 - 14 Tage St. Johann349,00279,00174,50297,00237,50148,50
Pärchentag (jeden Di. ab 09.01.2018)33,000,000,0033,000,000,00

Last update at 20.10.2017 21:18:43 hour

Winter - 3-Länder Freizeit-Arena

HS PersonHS JugendHS KindNS PersonNS JugendNS Kind
1 Tag47,5038,0024,0041,0033,0020,50
2 Tage92,0073,5046,0078,0062,5039,00
3 Tage132,00105,5066,00112,0090,0056,00
4 Tage167,00133,5083,50142,00114,0071,00
5 Tage198,00158,5099,00168,00134,5084,00
6 Tage226,00181,00113,00192,00154,0096,00
7 Tage250,00200,00125,00212,50170,00106,50
8 Tage271,00217,00135,50230,50184,50115,50
9 Tage290,00232,00145,00246,50197,00123,50
10 Tage309,00247,00154,50262,50210,00131,50
11 Tage327,50262,00164,00278,50223,00139,50
12 Tage345,50276,50173,00294,00235,00147,00
13 Tage362,00289,50181,00308,00246,50154,00
14 Tage376,00301,00188,00320,00256,00160,00
5 in 6 Tagen213,00170,50106,50182,00145,5091,00
5 in der Saison213,00170,50106,50213,00170,50106,50
10 in 12 Tagen328,00264,50164,00278,00222,50139,00

Last update at 20.10.2017 21:18:43 hour

Beginners, those getting back into the swing of things and experts alike will find superb piste conditions in the ski region. The 3-Länder Freizeit-Arena ski pass is valid in the following ski areas - St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf, Erpfendorf - Lärchenhof, Kirchdorf ski lifts, Waidring Steinplatte, Reit im Winkl, Almenwelt Lofer, Unken and Bergbahnen Pillersee;

Ski lifts which are operating - St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf ski area

St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Last updated on 19.10.2017 10:37:10 Time

Type
Name
Opening times
Length
Height
State
I Harschbichl Teilstrecke I
2390 m
1000 m
Closed
II Harschbichl Teilstrecke II
1254 m
500 m
Closed
III Hochfeld I
522 m
150 m
Closed
IV Hochfeld II
726 m
130 m
Closed
V Baumoos
573 m
95 m
Closed
VI Jodlalm
1968 m
499 m
Closed
VII Bauernalm
1874 m
598 m
Closed
VIII Penzing
1854 m
550 m
Closed
X Eichenhof I
935 m
142 m
Closed
XI Eichenhof II
1590 m
418 m
Closed
XII Tannlift
545 m
98 m
Closed
XIII Tauwiesen
440 m
72 m
Closed
Übungslift Eichenhof
-
-
Closed
Babylift Oberndorf
-
-
Closed
Hausfeldlift
-
-
Closed
Babymulde
-
-
Closed

Data supplied by St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Accessible pistes - St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf ski area

St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Last updated on 19.10.2017 10:37:10 Time

Type
Name
Length
Height
State
1a Harschbichlabfahrt
3099 m
-
Closed
1b Standardabfahrt
662 m
-
Closed
1c Langwiesabfahrt
2160 m
-
Closed
1d Hochfeldabfahrt
2275 m
-
Closed
1e Rueppenhang
1227 m
-
Closed
1f Skiweg Angereralmbichl
513 m
-
Closed
1g Skiweg Müllneralm
825 m
-
Closed
2a Pointenabfahrt
3798 m
-
Closed
2a Kurze Pointen
1900 m
-
Closed
2b Schneiderbergabfahrt
556 m
-
Closed
2c Metzgerkreuz
866 m
-
Closed
2d Baumooshang
836 m
-
Closed
3a Lacknerabfahrt
3108 m
-
Closed
4a Eichenhofabfahrt II
1685 m
-
Closed
4b Sportivabfahrt (FIS)
1948 m
-
Closed
4c Eichenhofabfahrt I
1715 m
-
Closed
5a Penzing - Hochfeld
4751 m
-
Closed
6a Penzingabfahrt
5500 m
-
Closed
6b Talabfahrt Oberndorf
2371 m
-
Closed
6c Monitzerabfahrt
890 m
-
Closed
7a Saureggabfahrt FIS-Strecke
3336 m
-
Closed
Skiroute Mühlalm
1000 m
-
Closed
  • Easy
  • Middle
  • Hard
  • Skiroute

Data supplied by St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Are you looking for a suitable offer for your skiing holiday in Tirol? The charming holiday villages around St. Johann in the Kitzbüheler Alpen, with its chic hotels and accommodation providers, offer great value-for-money packages for your holiday in Tirol!

Your best ski deals including ski pass in the region St. Johann in Tyrol

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

from EUR 631,00

Appart Hotel AmadeusSt. Johann in Tirol

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

  • 7 nights in your preferred accomodation
  • 6 day Super Ski Card
  • St. Johann Card

7 nights per person

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

from EUR 3.169,00

Ferienhaus Chalet AumayrSt. Johann in Tirol

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

  • 7 nights in your preferred accomodation
  • 6 day Super Ski Card
  • St. Johann Card

7 nights per unit

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

from EUR 2.296,00

Ferienwohnungen das StefanOberndorf in Tirol

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

  • 7 nights in your preferred accomodation
  • 6 day Super Ski Card
  • St. Johann Card

7 nights per unit

Mit Kind und Kegel

Mit Kind und Kegel

from EUR 707,00

Vital-Hotel BerghofErpfendorf

Mit Kind und Kegel

7 nights per person

Advent im Penzinghof

Advent im Penzinghof

from EUR 406,00

Hotel PenzinghofOberndorf in Tirol

Advent im Penzinghof

  • 1 gourmet meal with a selection of adequate wines
  • Lavender Spa: Cleaning, exfoliation & a relaxing face treatment (25 min), Reflexology massage (25 min)

4 nights per person

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

from EUR 1.718,00

Apartment PaliSt. Johann in Tirol

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

  • 7 nights in your preferred accomodation
  • 6 day Super Ski Card
  • St. Johann Card

7 nights per unit

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 4 Nächte

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 4 Nächte

from EUR 367,00

Hotel Theresia GarniSt. Johann in Tirol

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 4 Nächte

  • 4 nights in your preferred accomodation
  • 3 day Super Ski Card
  • St. Johann Card

4 nights per person

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

from EUR 940,00

Hotel FischerSt. Johann in Tirol

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

  • 7 nights in your preferred accomodation
  • 6 day Super Ski Card
  • St. Johann Card

7 nights per person

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

from EUR 630,00

Hotel Theresia GarniSt. Johann in Tirol

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

  • 7 nights in your preferred accomodation
  • 6 day Super Ski Card
  • St. Johann Card

7 nights per person

10°

Please wait

Loading information…