Holiday in

Choose your desired region

Kitzbühel

Wilder Kaiser

Choose your check-in date

Choose your check-out date

  • 1 night

  • 2 nights

  • 3 nights

  • 4 nights

  • 5 nights

  • 6 nights

  • 7 nights

  • 8 nights

  • 9 nights

  • 10 nights

  • 11 nights

  • 12 nights

  • 13 nights

  • 14 nights

Choose your desired rooms / apartments

single room
double room
family & more
Auswahl übernehmen

Arrival

Search

SkiStar St. Johann in Tirol - skiing on the Kitzbüheler Horn in the Kitzbüheler Alpen

The St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf ski area is located on the snow-assured side of the Kitzbüheler Horn. The ski area of St. Johann in Tirol and Oberndorf provides skiers and snowboarders with 17 ski lifts and 42,5 kilometres of pistes of all difficulty levels - from easy to difficult. The snow-assured pistes on the Kitzbüheler Horn can also be completely covered with artificial snow, should the need arise. The snow park in St. Johann in Tirol provides fun and activities for all the family. Convenient parking and access is available close to St. Johann in Tirol town centre, near Eichenhof and in Oberndorf. Experience fun on the pistes while skiing on the Kitzbüheler Horn!

  • 42,5 kilometres of pistes on the snow-assured side of the Kitzbüheler Horn
  • Lots of car parking options and easy access to St. Johann in Tirol, Eichenhof and Oberndorf
  • Snow park with funline
  • Cosy alpine inns in the ski area
Highest point: 1.604 m
Lifts: 17 cable cars and lifts
Pistes: 43 km of pistes, incl. 38 km artificially snowed
Alpine inns/ mountain lodges 20
Snow parks or Funline: 1

St. Johann in Tirol: A big amount for little skiers

St. Johann in Tirol: A big amount for little skiers
St. Johann in Tirol: A big amount for little skiers

17 million Euros make the Eichenhof area ready for families.

At the start of the ski season a new, comfortable gondola will operate from the valley up in to the ski area. 24 gondolas, each of which has a capacity for ten passengers, will convey up to 1800 people per hour on this first section of the route up to the Grander-Schupf station. Expert skiers can also head up another 445 metres altitude on a new chair lift. More info

Webcams - St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf ski area

St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

  • Bergstation - Eichenhof

    Bergstation - Eichenhof

  • Mittelstation - Eichenhof

    Mittelstation - Eichenhof

  • Talstation - Eichenhof

    Talstation - Eichenhof

  • Piste Mittelstation Harschbichl

    Piste Mittelstation Harschbichl

  • Penzinghang - Oberndorf

    Penzinghang - Oberndorf

  • Hauptplatz - St. Johann in Tirol

    Hauptplatz - St. Johann in Tirol

  • Wilder Kaiser - St. Johann in Tirol

    Wilder Kaiser - St. Johann in Tirol

  • Kitzbüheler Horn - St. Johann in Tirol

    Kitzbüheler Horn - St. Johann in Tirol

  • Koasastadion St. Johann in Tirol

    Koasastadion St. Johann in Tirol

  • Wilder Kaiser - St. Johann in Tirol

    Wilder Kaiser - St. Johann in Tirol

  • Wilder Kaiser - Kirchdorf

    Wilder Kaiser - Kirchdorf

  • Dorfplatz - Kirchdorf

    Dorfplatz - Kirchdorf

Data supplied by St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Snow levels - St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf ski area

St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Last updated on 16.01.2018 08:55:50 Time

100 cmSnow height

Mountain-1 °CValley0 °C

22 Liftslifts

21 openopen facilities

27Slopes

27 openopen slopes

100 cmSnow on the mountain

45 cmSnow in the valley

35 cmSnow in the town

-1 °CTemperature on the mountain

0 °CTemperature in the valley

3 - erhebliche LawinengefahrAvalanche level

lope profile

23 kmEasy

23 kmMedium

3 kmDifficult

Data supplied by St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Ski pass prices - St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf ski area

Winter - SkiStar St. Johann in Tirol

SaisonzeitenHS PersonHS JugendHS KindNS PersonNS JugendNS Kind
Tageskarte43,5035,0022,0037,0030,0018,50
ab 11 Uhr41,5033,0021,0035,5028,5018,00
ab 12 Uhr36,0029,0018,0030,5024,5015,50
ab 13 Uhr31,0024,5015,5026,5021,0013,50
ab 14 Uhr25,0020,0012,5021,0017,0010,50
Vormittagskarte36,0029,0018,0030,5024,5015,50
2 Tage St. Johann85,0068,0042,5072,0057,5036,00
3 Tage St. Johann122,0097,5061,00104,0083,0052,00
4 Tage St. Johann158,00126,5079,00134,50107,5067,50
5 Tage St. Johann191,00153,0095,50162,50130,0081,50
6 - 8 Tage WochenPass St. Johann219,00175,00109,50186,00149,0093,00
9 - 10 Tage St. Johann279,00223,00139,50237,00189,50118,50
11 -12 Tage St. Johann324,00259,00162,00275,50220,50138,00
13 - 14 Tage St. Johann349,00279,00174,50297,00237,50148,50
Pärchentag (jeden Di. ab 09.01.2018)33,000,000,0033,000,000,00

Hauptsaison: 23.12.2017-16.03.2018
Nebensaison: 08.12.-22.12.2017 und ab 17.03.-02.04.2018

Last update at 16.01.2018 17:51:31 hour

Winter - 3-Länder Freizeit-Arena

SaisonzeitenHS PersonHS JugendHS KindNS PersonNS JugendNS Kind
1 Tag47,5038,0024,0041,0033,0020,50
2 Tage92,0073,5046,0078,0062,5039,00
3 Tage132,00105,5066,00112,0090,0056,00
4 Tage167,00133,5083,50142,00114,0071,00
5 Tage198,00158,5099,00168,00134,5084,00
6 Tage226,00181,00113,00192,00154,0096,00
7 Tage250,00200,00125,00212,50170,00106,50
8 Tage271,00217,00135,50230,50184,50115,50
9 Tage290,00232,00145,00246,50197,00123,50
10 Tage309,00247,00154,50262,50210,00131,50
11 Tage327,50262,00164,00278,50223,00139,50
12 Tage345,50276,50173,00294,00235,00147,00
13 Tage362,00289,50181,00308,00246,50154,00
14 Tage376,00301,00188,00320,00256,00160,00
5 in 6 Tagen213,00170,50106,50182,00145,5091,00
5 in der Saison213,00170,50106,50213,00170,50106,50
10 in 12 Tagen328,00264,50164,00278,00222,50139,00

Hauptsaison: 23.12.2017-16.03.2018
Nebensaison: 08.12.-22.12.2017 und ab 17.03.-02.04.2018

Last update at 16.01.2018 17:51:31 hour

Beginners, those getting back into the swing of things and experts alike will find superb piste conditions in the ski region. The 3-Länder Freizeit-Arena ski pass is valid in the following ski areas - St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf, Erpfendorf - Lärchenhof, Kirchdorf ski lifts, Waidring Steinplatte, Reit im Winkl, Almenwelt Lofer, Unken and Bergbahnen Pillersee;

Ski lifts which are operating - St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf ski area

St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Last updated on 16.01.2018 11:00:59 Time

Type
Name
Opening times
Length
Height
State
I Harschbichl Teilstrecke I
2390 m
1000 m
Open
II Harschbichl Teilstrecke II
1254 m
500 m
Open
III Hochfeld I
522 m
150 m
Open
IV Hochfeld II
726 m
130 m
Open
V Baumoos
573 m
95 m
Open
VI Jodlalm
1968 m
499 m
Open
VII Bauernalm
1874 m
598 m
Open
VIII Penzing
1854 m
550 m
Open
X Eichenhof I
935 m
142 m
Open
XI Eichenhof II
1590 m
418 m
Open
XII Tannlift
545 m
98 m
Open
XIII Tauwiesen
440 m
72 m
Open
Übungslift Eichenhof
-
-
Open
Babylift Oberndorf
-
-
Open
Hausfeldlift
-
-
Open
Babymulde
-
-
Open

Data supplied by St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Accessible pistes - St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf ski area

St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Last updated on 16.01.2018 11:00:59 Time

Type
Name
Length
Height
State
1a Harschbichlabfahrt
3099 m
-
open
1b Standardabfahrt
662 m
-
open
1c Langwiesabfahrt
2160 m
-
open
1d Hochfeldabfahrt
2275 m
-
open
1e Rueppenhang
1227 m
-
open
1f Skiweg Angereralmbichl
513 m
-
open
1g Skiweg Müllneralm
825 m
-
open
2a Pointenabfahrt
3798 m
-
open
2a Kurze Pointen
1900 m
-
open
2b Schneiderbergabfahrt
556 m
-
open
2c Metzgerkreuz
866 m
-
open
2d Baumooshang
836 m
-
open
3a Lacknerabfahrt
3108 m
-
open
4a Eichenhofabfahrt II
1685 m
-
open
4b Sportivabfahrt (FIS)
1948 m
-
open
4c Eichenhofabfahrt I
1715 m
-
open
5a Penzing - Hochfeld
4751 m
-
open
6a Penzingabfahrt
5500 m
-
open
6b Talabfahrt Oberndorf
2371 m
-
open
6c Monitzerabfahrt
890 m
-
open
7a Saureggabfahrt FIS-Strecke
3336 m
-
open
Skiroute Mühlalm
1000 m
-
open
  • Easy
  • Middle
  • Hard
  • Skiroute

Data supplied by St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Are you looking for a suitable offer for your skiing holiday in Tirol? The charming holiday villages around St. Johann in the Kitzbüheler Alpen, with its chic hotels and accommodation providers, offer great value-for-money packages for your holiday in Tirol!

Your best ski deals including ski pass in the region St. Johann in Tyrol

SkiStar Woche

SkiStar Woche

from EUR 833,00

Aktivhotel CrystalSt. Johann in Tirol

SkiStar Woche

7 nights per person

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

from EUR 902,00

Aktivhotel CrystalSt. Johann in Tirol

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

  • 7 nights in your preferred accomodation
  • 6 day Super Ski Card
  • St. Johann Card

7 nights per person

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

from EUR 1.718,00

Apartment PaliSt. Johann in Tirol

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

  • 7 nights in your preferred accomodation
  • 6 day Super Ski Card
  • St. Johann Card

7 nights per unit

Gipfelstürmer

Gipfelstürmer

from EUR 1.126,00

Hotel PenzinghofOberndorf in Tirol

Gipfelstürmer

  • 1x 6-day ski pass "Super-Ski-Card"
  • 1 gourmet meal with a selection of adequate wines
  • Lavender Spa: 1x Sportmassage (25 min)

7 nights per person/day

Freizeit-Arena Pulverschneewochen

Freizeit-Arena Pulverschneewochen

from EUR 756,00

Appartement WieserSt. Johann in Tirol

Freizeit-Arena Pulverschneewochen

7 nights per unit

3 Länder Freizeit-Arena Pulverschnee

3 Länder Freizeit-Arena Pulverschnee

from EUR 581,00

Appartement WieserSt. Johann in Tirol

3 Länder Freizeit-Arena Pulverschnee

5 nights per unit

Schneekristall im Jänner

Schneekristall im Jänner

from EUR 802,00

Hotel PenzinghofOberndorf in Tirol

Schneekristall im Jänner

  • 1x 3-day ski pass „St. Johann/Oberndorf“
  • 3 days equipped with top ski brands of the season from the ski shop „die Stailerai“
  • Lavender Spa: 1 x „snuggle bath“ in the whirlpool (50 min), 1 x foot massage (25 min)

5 nights per person

SkiStar Woche

SkiStar Woche

from EUR 1.499,00

Apartment PaliSt. Johann in Tirol

SkiStar Woche

7 nights per unit

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

from EUR 936,00

Appartement WieserSt. Johann in Tirol

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

  • 7 nights in your preferred accomodation
  • 6 day Super Ski Card
  • St. Johann Card

7 nights per unit

-3°

Please wait

Loading information…

Please wait

Loading information…