Holiday in

Choose your desired region

Kitzbühel

Wilder Kaiser

Choose your check-in date

Choose your check-out date

  • 1 night

  • 2 nights

  • 3 nights

  • 4 nights

  • 5 nights

  • 6 nights

  • 7 nights

  • 8 nights

  • 9 nights

  • 10 nights

  • 11 nights

  • 12 nights

  • 13 nights

  • 14 nights

Choose your desired rooms / apartments

single room
double room
family & more
Auswahl übernehmen

Arrival

Search

The ski area of Kirchdorf in Tirol - a family skiing area in the Kitzbüheler Alpen

The skiing area of Kirchdorf in Tirol is a highlight for families. With its family-friendly pistes and leisurely snow-assured ski runs in the heart of the Kitzbüheler Alpen in Tyrol, it is a definite attraction. Skiing with the family really is great fun in the Kirchdorf ski area in Tyrol. A state-of-the-art chair lift and T-bar lifts bring you to the ski runs - fast. Discover these easy practice slopes in the ski area of Kirchdorf in Tirol, where you get to enjoy views to the Wilder Kaiser Mountains!

  • A chair lift ensures a speedy ascent
  • Easy practice slopes for beginners
  • Great value-for-money family offers + special ski pass for families

Facts - family ski area Kirchdorf in Tirol

Highest point: 850 m
Lifts: 4 lifts
Pistes: 5 km of pistes
Alpine inns/ mountain lodges: 1

Webcams - Kirchdorf in Tirol ski area

St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

  • Hochfeld

    Hochfeld

  • Blick zum Wilden Kaiser

    Blick zum Wilden Kaiser

  • Hauptplatz St. Johann in Tirol

    Hauptplatz St. Johann in Tirol

  • Blick auf St. Johann in Tirol

    Blick auf St. Johann in Tirol

  • Koasastadion St. Johann in Tirol

    Koasastadion St. Johann in Tirol

  • Blick auf das Kitzbüheler Horn

    Blick auf das Kitzbüheler Horn

  • Mittelstation Eichenhof

    Mittelstation Eichenhof

  • Talstation Eichenhof

    Talstation Eichenhof

  • Blick auf den Wilden Kaiser

    Blick auf den Wilden Kaiser

Data supplied by St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Snow levels - Kirchdorf in Tirol ski area

St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Last updated on 04.04.2017 07:59:44 Time

0 cmSnow height

Mountain2 °CValley9 °C

22 Liftslifts

2 openopen facilities

27Slopes

0 openopen slopes

0 cmSnow on the mountain

0 cmSnow in the valley

0 cmSnow in the town

2 °CTemperature on the mountain

9 °CTemperature in the valley

2 - mäßige LawinengefahrAvalanche level

lope profile

23 kmEasy

23 kmMedium

3 kmDifficult

Data supplied by St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Ski pass prices - Kirchdorf in Tirol ski area

Winter - Kirchdorf

HS PersonHS JugendHS KindNS PersonNS JugendNS Kind
1 Tag29,5023,5017,5029,5023,5017,50
2 Tage52,0041,0030,5052,0041,0030,50
2 Stunden12,5010,007,5012,5010,007,50
Ab 11.00 Uhr22,5018,0013,5022,5018,0013,50
1/2 Tag bis/ab 12.30 Uhr18,0015,0011,0018,0015,0011,00
1 Tag Familienkarte 2E/1K65,000,000,0065,000,000,00
3 Tage75,0059,0044,5075,0059,0044,50
Einzelfahrt (nur Sesselbahn)4,003,002,004,003,002,00

Last update at 22.09.2017 13:46:56 hour

Winter - 3-Länder Freizeit-Arena

HS PersonHS JugendHS KindNS PersonNS JugendNS Kind
1 Tag47,5038,0024,0041,0033,0020,50
2 Tage92,0073,5046,0078,0062,5039,00
3 Tage132,00105,5066,00112,0090,0056,00
4 Tage167,00133,5083,50142,00114,0071,00
5 Tage198,00158,5099,00168,00134,5084,00
6 Tage226,00181,00113,00192,00154,0096,00
7 Tage250,00200,00125,00212,50170,00106,50
8 Tage271,00217,00135,50230,50184,50115,50
9 Tage290,00232,00145,00246,50197,00123,50
10 Tage309,00247,00154,50262,50210,00131,50
11 Tage327,50262,00164,00278,50223,00139,50
12 Tage345,50276,50173,00294,00235,00147,00
13 Tage362,00289,50181,00308,00246,50154,00
14 Tage376,00301,00188,00320,00256,00160,00
5 in 6 Tagen213,00170,50106,50182,00145,5091,00
5 in der Saison213,00170,50106,50213,00170,50106,50
10 in 12 Tagen328,00264,50164,00278,00222,50139,00

Last update at 22.09.2017 13:46:56 hour

The Kirchdorf ski area is part of the 3-Länder Freizeit-Arena ski pass

Beginners, those getting back into the swing of things and experts alike will find the best piste conditions in the ski region. The 3-Länder Freizeit-Arena ski pass is valid in the following ski areas - St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf, Erpfendorf - Lärchenhof, Kirchdorf ski lifts, Waidring Steinplatte, Reit im Winkl, Bergbahnen Pillersee, Almenwelt Lofer and Unken

Ski lifts which are operating - Kirchdorf in Tirol ski area

St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Last updated on 21.09.2017 10:32:45 Time

Type
Name
Opening times
Length
Height
State
Kirchdorfer Sessellift
619 m
160 m
Closed
Kirchdorf Schlepplift
250 m
80 m
Closed
Kirchdorf Übungslift
130 m
30 m
Closed
Kirchdorf Zauberteppich
-
-
Closed

Data supplied by St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Accessible pistes - Kirchdorf in Tirol ski area

St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Last updated on 21.09.2017 10:32:45 Time

Type
Name
Length
Height
State
Moosboid-Mühlreitabfahrt
2000 m
-
Closed
Wasserfall-Mühlreitabfahrt
1500 m
-
Closed
Stegenhäusl-Leit'nlift Abfahrt
1000 m
-
Closed
Leit'nliftabfahrt
500 m
-
Closed
  • Easy
  • Middle
  • Hard
  • Skiroute

Data supplied by St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Are you looking for a suitable offer for your skiing holiday in Tyrol? The hotels and accommodation providers in the Kitzbüheler Alpen provide great value-for-money packages for your holiday in Tyrol!

Christmas in Tyrol

Christmas in Tyrol

from EUR 799,00

Hotel Das SeiwaldKirchdorf in Tirol

Christmas in Tyrol

  • Incl. breakfast buffet
  • Incl. afternoon snacks
  • 5-course menu to choose

7 nights per person

Winter Toppauschale

Winter Toppauschale

from EUR 478,00

Hotel Gut KramerhofKirchdorf in Tirol

Winter Toppauschale

7 nights per person

SkiStar Woche

SkiStar Woche

from EUR 1.712,00

Hotel Das SeiwaldKirchdorf in Tirol

SkiStar Woche

7 nights per person

SKI-TOTAL IN DEN KITZBÜHELER ALPEN

SKI-TOTAL IN DEN KITZBÜHELER ALPEN

from EUR 976,00

Hotel Gasteiger JagdschlösslKirchdorf in Tirol

SKI-TOTAL IN DEN KITZBÜHELER ALPEN

  • 7 nights accommodation including ¾ board for connoisseurs
  • 6 day ski pass, valid for all lifts in the ski area 'Kitzbüheler Alpen AllStarCard'
  • Use of our wellness area with a sauna and relaxation zone

7 nights per person

Epiphany 4 nights

Epiphany 4 nights

from EUR 458,00

Hotel Das SeiwaldKirchdorf in Tirol

Epiphany 4 nights

  • Nutritional breakfast buffet
  • Afternoon snacks with cold cuts, breads, pastries and fresh fruits
  • 5-course dinner menu to choose

4 nights per person

Silvester im Seiwald

Silvester im Seiwald

from EUR 910,00

Hotel Das SeiwaldKirchdorf in Tirol

Silvester im Seiwald

  • nutritional breakfast buffet, afternoon snacks, 6-course dinner menu with fresh salads
  • New Year 9-course dinner menu with champagne reception
  • Oasis with indoor pool, rest and recreation facilities, Finnish sauna, Turkish steam sauna , infrared sauna cabin

7 nights per person

3 Länder Freizeit-Arena Pulverschnee

3 Länder Freizeit-Arena Pulverschnee

from EUR 498,00

Hotel Gut KramerhofKirchdorf in Tirol

3 Länder Freizeit-Arena Pulverschnee

5 nights per person

Pulverschneewoche (I) 7 Nächte + 6 Tage Skipass

Pulverschneewoche (I) 7 Nächte + 6 Tage Skipass

from EUR 798,00

Hotel Das SeiwaldKirchdorf in Tirol

Pulverschneewoche (I) 7 Nächte + 6 Tage Skipass

  • Nutritional breakfast buffet
  • Afternoon snacks with cold cuts, breads, soups, pastries and fresh fruits
  • 5-course dinner menu to choose

7 nights per person

Schon Lust auf Schnee

Schon Lust auf Schnee

from EUR 99,00

Pension WörgötterKirchdorf in Tirol

Schon Lust auf Schnee

2 nights per person

Advent pur

Advent pur

from EUR 99,00

Pension WörgötterKirchdorf in Tirol

Advent pur

2 nights per person

Heilige 3 Könige 5 Nächte

Heilige 3 Könige 5 Nächte

from EUR 546,00

Hotel Das SeiwaldKirchdorf in Tirol

Heilige 3 Könige 5 Nächte

  • Nutritional breakfast buffet
  • Afternoon snacks with cold cuts, breads, pastries and fresh fruits
  • 5-course dinner menu to choose

5 nights per person

Pulverschneewochen

Pulverschneewochen

from EUR 365,50

Pension WörgötterKirchdorf in Tirol

Pulverschneewochen

5 nights per person

Please wait

Loading information…