Holiday in

Choose your desired region

Kitzbühel

Wilder Kaiser

Choose your check-in date

Choose your check-out date

  • 1 night

  • 2 nights

  • 3 nights

  • 4 nights

  • 5 nights

  • 6 nights

  • 7 nights

  • 8 nights

  • 9 nights

  • 10 nights

  • 11 nights

  • 12 nights

  • 13 nights

  • 14 nights

Choose your desired rooms / apartments

single room
double room
family & more
Auswahl übernehmen

Arrival

Search

Erpfendorf ski area - a family ski area in the Kitzbüheler Alpen in Tirol

The ski lifts in the Erpfendorf - Lärchenhof ski area are a great option for the family in the Kitzbüheler Alpen in Tirol. The ski area provides two kilometres of easy piste fun for beginners, newcomers and children in particular. Children can really let off steam on the practice terrain, which has slightly truncated slope. Access is right next to the Hotel Lärchenhof in Erpfendorf in Tirol. Enjoy the easy pistes in the ski area at the Lärchenhof!

Facts- family ski area Erpfendorf

Highest point: 840 m
Lifts: 2 Lifts
Pistes: 2 km of pistes
Alpine inns / mountain lodge: 1

Webcams - Erpfendorf ski area

St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

  • Bergstation - Eichenhof

    Bergstation - Eichenhof

  • Mittelstation - Eichenhof

    Mittelstation - Eichenhof

  • Talstation - Eichenhof

    Talstation - Eichenhof

  • Piste Mittelstation Harschbichl

    Piste Mittelstation Harschbichl

  • Penzinghang - Oberndorf

    Penzinghang - Oberndorf

  • Hauptplatz - St. Johann in Tirol

    Hauptplatz - St. Johann in Tirol

  • Wilder Kaiser - St. Johann in Tirol

    Wilder Kaiser - St. Johann in Tirol

  • Kitzbüheler Horn - St. Johann in Tirol

    Kitzbüheler Horn - St. Johann in Tirol

  • Koasastadion St. Johann in Tirol

    Koasastadion St. Johann in Tirol

  • Wilder Kaiser - St. Johann in Tirol

    Wilder Kaiser - St. Johann in Tirol

  • Wilder Kaiser - Kirchdorf

    Wilder Kaiser - Kirchdorf

  • Dorfplatz - Kirchdorf

    Dorfplatz - Kirchdorf

Data supplied by St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Snow levels - Erpfendorf ski area

St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Last updated on 23.01.2018 07:47:38 Time

195 cmSnow height

Mountain-3 °CValley0 °C

22 Liftslifts

21 openopen facilities

27Slopes

27 openopen slopes

195 cmSnow on the mountain

65 cmSnow in the valley

65 cmSnow in the town

-3 °CTemperature on the mountain

0 °CTemperature in the valley

4 - große LawinengefahrAvalanche level

lope profile

23 kmEasy

23 kmMedium

3 kmDifficult

Data supplied by St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Ski pass prices - Erpfendorf ski area

Winter - Erpfendorf

HS PersonHS JugendHS KindNS PersonNS JugendNS Kind
1 Tag25,0019,0016,0025,0019,0016,00
2 Tage41,0032,0025,0041,0032,0025,00
3 Tage60,0045,0036,0060,0045,0036,00
1/2 Tag bis 12:30 Uhr / ab 12:30 Uhr16,0014,0011,0016,0014,0011,00
Langschläfer ab 11:00 Uhr19,0016,0014,0019,0016,0014,00
2 Stunden12,0010,009,0012,0010,009,00
40-Punkte-Karte (pro Fahrt 3 Punkte Abzug)16,509,009,0016,509,009,00
Familientageskarte (2 Erw. + Kind(er)60,000,000,0060,000,000,00
Familientageskarte (1 Erw. + Kind(er)30,000,000,0030,000,000,00

Last update at 23.01.2018 08:57:37 hour

Winter - 3-Länder Freizeit-Arena

SaisonzeitenHS PersonHS JugendHS KindNS PersonNS JugendNS Kind
1 Tag47,5038,0024,0041,0033,0020,50
2 Tage92,0073,5046,0078,0062,5039,00
3 Tage132,00105,5066,00112,0090,0056,00
4 Tage167,00133,5083,50142,00114,0071,00
5 Tage198,00158,5099,00168,00134,5084,00
6 Tage226,00181,00113,00192,00154,0096,00
7 Tage250,00200,00125,00212,50170,00106,50
8 Tage271,00217,00135,50230,50184,50115,50
9 Tage290,00232,00145,00246,50197,00123,50
10 Tage309,00247,00154,50262,50210,00131,50
11 Tage327,50262,00164,00278,50223,00139,50
12 Tage345,50276,50173,00294,00235,00147,00
13 Tage362,00289,50181,00308,00246,50154,00
14 Tage376,00301,00188,00320,00256,00160,00
5 in 6 Tagen213,00170,50106,50182,00145,5091,00
5 in der Saison213,00170,50106,50213,00170,50106,50
10 in 12 Tagen328,00264,50164,00278,00222,50139,00

Hauptsaison: 23.12.2017-16.03.2018
Nebensaison: 08.12.-22.12.2017 und ab 17.03.-02.04.2018

Last update at 23.01.2018 09:13:46 hour

Beginners, those getting back into the swing of things and experts will find the best piste conditions in the ski region. The 3-Länder Freizeit-Arena ski pass is valid in the following ski areas - St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf, Erpfendorf - Lärchenhof, Kirchdorf ski lifts, Waidring Steinplatte, Reit im Winkl, Bergbahnen Pillersee, Almenwelt Lofer and Unken.

Lifts which are operating - Erpfendorf ski area

St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Last updated on 23.01.2018 07:45:08 Time

Type
Name
Opening times
Length
Height
State
Lärchenhof Schlepplift
526 m
163 m
Open

Data supplied by St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Accessible pistes - Erpfendorf ski area

St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Last updated on 23.01.2018 07:45:08 Time

Type
Name
Length
Height
State
Lärchenhofabfahrt
2000 m
130 m
open
  • Easy
  • Middle
  • Hard
  • Skiroute

Data supplied by St. Johann i. T. / Oberndorf / Kirchdorf / Erpfendorf

Are you looking for a suitable offer for your skiing holiday in Tirol? The hotels and accommodation providers in the Kitzbüheler Alpen provide great value-for-money packages for your holiday in Tirol!

SkiStar Woche

SkiStar Woche

from EUR 429,00

Haus SonneErpfendorf

SkiStar Woche

7 nights per person

SkiStar - KURZ & GUT

SkiStar - KURZ & GUT

from EUR 147,00

Haus SonneErpfendorf

SkiStar - KURZ & GUT

2 nights per person

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

from EUR 482,00

Haus SonneErpfendorf

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

  • 7 nights in your preferred accomodation
  • 6 day Super Ski Card
  • St. Johann Card

7 nights per person

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 4 Nächte

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 4 Nächte

from EUR 279,00

Haus SonneErpfendorf

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 4 Nächte

  • 4 nights in your preferred accomodation
  • 3 day Super Ski Card
  • St. Johann Card

4 nights per person

3 Länder Freizeit-Arena Pulverschnee

3 Länder Freizeit-Arena Pulverschnee

from EUR 318,00

Haus SonneErpfendorf

3 Länder Freizeit-Arena Pulverschnee

5 nights per person

-5°

Please wait

Loading information…

Please wait

Loading information…