artacts 2020 - Intern. Festival für Jazz und Improvisierte Musik

Onthouden

Monday, 03rd February ‘20
7pm HEXHIBITION OPENING / VERNISSAGE
 
Friday, 06th March ‘20
7pm SCHMOLINER / DRAKE - Ingrid Schmoliner - piano, voice / Hamid Drake - percussion
 
FOLLOWED BYCONCA / HÖGBERG / BERGMAN / SARTORIUS - Paed Conca – reeds /Anna Högberg – reeds / Elsa Bergman – double bass / Julian Sartorius – drums
 
FOLLOWED BYTWIXT - Billy Roisz – electronics, visuals / Dieb13 – turntables, electronics
 
FOLLOWED BYHARNIK / REMPIS / ZERANG - Dave Rempis – reeds / Elisabeth Harnik – piano / Michael Zerang – drums
 
Saturday, 07th March ‘20
4pm LAUSCHEN & PLAUSCHEN - Paed Conca - clarinet
 
5pm KÜHNE / ULLMANN - Almut Kühne – voice / Gebhard Ullmann – reeds
 
FOLLOWED BYFREE MUSIC ST. JOHANN - Elisabeth Aufschnaiter – piano / Wolfgang Brunner – double bass / Cäsar Cechmann – reeds / Bernard Embacher – reeds / Lukas Massinger – e-guitar / Markus Massinger – e-bass / Barbara Romen – prepared dulcimer / Gunter Schneider – contra guitar Ingrid Wegmayr – e-guitar / Markus Köhle – poetry, voice
 
FOLLOWED BYWEBSTER / EDWARDS / KEPL - Colin Webster – reeds / John Edwards – double bass / Irene Kepl – violin
 
FOLLOWED BYURUK - Franz Hautzinger – trumpet / Isabelle Duthoit – clarinet, voice / Hamid Drake – percussion / Michael Zerang – percussion
 
FOLLOWED BYMOPCUT - Audrey Chen – voice / Julien Desprez – e-guitar / Lukas König – drums
 
Sunday, 08th March ‘20
4pm HAUTZINGER SOLO - Franz Hautzinger - trumpet
 
FOLLOWED BYIRENE KEPL PROJECT - LAUT SCHWEIGEN - Irene Kepl - violin / Annette Giesriegl – voice / Colin Webster – reeds / Jakob Gnigler – tenor saxophone / Elisabeth Harnik – piano / Dieb13 – turntables / Matija Schellander – double bass / Uli Winter – cello / ChorArt St. Johann - choir
 
FOLLOWED BYEVANS / GROPPER / KOSACK / SAND / STEIDLE - Peter Evans – trumpet / Philipp Gropper – reeds / Liz Kosack – keyboards / Jordan Sand – double bass / Oliver Steidle – drums
 
FOLLOWED BYDIE HUSBAND - Aurora Hackl Timón – drums / Billy Roisz – electronics, e-bass, voice / Elise Mory – synthesizer / Karolina Preuschl – electronics, voice / Leo Riegler – voice / Marie Vermont – electronics
 
FOLLOWED BY4 BLOKES - Alexander Hawkins - piano / John Edwards - double bass / Jason Yarde - reeds / Mark Sanders - drums


Info & Tickets: artacts – Festival for Jazz and Improvised Music www.artacs.at / info@artacts.at, Tel. 0043 5352 61284

Meer lesen

Wanneer

vr za zo18:00 uur

vrijdag 6 maart 2020 - zondag 8 maart 2020

Waar

Alte Gerberei, Wieshofermühle und HauptplatzSt. Johann in Tirol

informatie

Musikkultur St. Johann in TirolLederergasse 56380 St. Johann in Tirol0043 5352 61284info@muku.atwww.muku.at

Show details

Even geduld

Informatie wordt geladen…