Holiday in

Choose your desired region

Kitzbühel

Wilder Kaiser

Choose your check-in date

Choose your check-out date

  • 1 night

  • 2 nights

  • 3 nights

  • 4 nights

  • 5 nights

  • 6 nights

  • 7 nights

  • 8 nights

  • 9 nights

  • 10 nights

  • 11 nights

  • 12 nights

  • 13 nights

  • 14 nights

Choose your desired rooms / apartments

single room
double room
family & more
Auswahl übernehmen

Arrival

Search

"Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau" ski area. A Tyrolean ski region in the Kitzbüheler Alpen AllStarCard ski association

A state-of-the-art eight-seater gondola connects the Alpbachtal with the Wildschönau alpine valley. Skiers and snowboarders can now 'swing over' to the Schatzberg Mountain via the Pechalm. The "Ski Jewel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau" connects the two neighbouring Tyrolean valleys and six towns:

Neighbouring places to "Skijuwel Alpbach - Wildschönau":

The idyllic Alpbachtal; on one side

  • Alpbach und Inneralpbach
  • Reith i. A.
  • Kramsach

there is the ski circuit - connected to the other side of the mountain, Wildschönau alpine valley

  • Niederau
  • Oberau
  • Auffach
Highest point: 2.025 m
Lifts: 45 cable cars and lifts
Pistes: 108 km of pistes, 82km artificially snowed
Alpine inns/ mountain lodges: 27
Snow parks: 3

Webcams - Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau / skiing in Tyrol

Webcams Wildschönau

Wildschönau

  • Livecam Schatzberg

    Livecam Schatzberg

  • Livecam Markbachjoch

    Livecam Markbachjoch

  • Livecam Roggenboden

    Livecam Roggenboden

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Webcams Alpbachal

Bergbahn Alpbach

  • Livecam Gmahkopf

    Livecam Gmahkopf

  • Livecam Reitherkogel

    Livecam Reitherkogel

  • Livecam Kafner Ast

    Livecam Kafner Ast

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Snow levels - Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau / skiing in Tyrol

Wildschönau

Last updated on 23.01.2017 07:44:31 Time

100 cmSnow height

Mountain-1 °CValley-6 °C

26 Liftslifts

24 openopen facilities

42Slopes

41 openopen slopes

100 cmSnow on the mountain

60 cmSnow in the valley

40 cmSnow in the town

-1 °CTemperature on the mountain

-6 °CTemperature in the valley

2 - mäßige LawinengefahrAvalanche level

lope profile

15 kmEasy

45 kmMedium

12 kmDifficult

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Bergbahn Alpbach

Last updated on 23.01.2017 12:07:52 Time

110 cmSnow height

Mountain1 °CValley-11 °C

20 Liftslifts

20 openopen facilities

36Slopes

30 openopen slopes

110 cmSnow on the mountain

45 cmSnow in the valley

40 cmSnow in the town

1 °CTemperature on the mountain

-11 °CTemperature in the valley

2 - mäßige LawinengefahrAvalanche level

lope profile

12 kmEasy

30 kmMedium

5 kmDifficult

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Ski pass prices -Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau / skiing in Tyrol

Ski pass tariffs Wildschönau in Tyrol

DescriptionHS personHS youthHS childNS personNS youthNS child
2 Hours28.0022.5014.0025.5020.5013.00
3 Hours32.5026.0016.5029.5023.5015.00
4 Hours37.0030.0018.5033.5027.0017.00
5 Hours40.5032.5020.5036.5029.5018.50
1 Day44.0035.5022.0040.0032.0020.00
1 1/2 Days from 11.30 a.m.72.5058.0036.5065.5052.5033.00
2 Days84.0067.5042.0076.0061.0038.00
2 1/2 Days from 11.30 a.m.111.0089.0055.50100.0080.5050.00
3 Days125.00100.5063.00113.0090.5057.00
4 Days162.00130.0081.00146.00117.0073.00
5 Days193.50155.0097.00174.50139.5087.50
6 Days221.50177.50111.00199.50160.00100.00
7 Days243.50195.00122.00219.50175.50110.00
8 Days264.00211.50132.00238.00190.50119.00
9 Days285.50228.50143.00257.00206.00129.00
10 Days302.50242.00151.50272.50218.00136.50
11 Days321.00257.00160.50289.00231.50144.50
12 Days339.00271.50169.50305.50244.50153.00
13 Days354.50284.00177.50319.50256.00160.00
14 Days369.00295.50184.50332.50266.00166.50

Data supplied by Wildschönau - www.schatzbergbahn.at

Last update at 23.06.2016 04:09:35 hour

Ski pass tariffs Alpbachtal in Tyrol

DescriptionHS personHS youthHS childNS personNS youthNS child
1 day ticket43.0035.0022.0039.5031.5020.00
6 day ticket217.00174.00108.50195.50157.0098.00
2 day ticket82.0066.0041.0074.0059.5037.00
3 day ticket122.0098.0061.00110.0088.5055.00
4 day ticket158.50127.0079.50143.00114.5072.00
5 day ticket189.50152.0095.00171.00137.0085.50

Data supplied by Bergbahn Alpbach - www.alpbacher-bergbahnen.at

Last update at 14.07.2015 10:51:19 hour

The Kitzbüheler Alpen AllStarCard is also valid in the Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau

Ski lifts which are operating - Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau

Ski lifts in the Wildschönau in Tyrol

Wildschönau

Last updated on 23.01.2017 13:26:32 Time

24 LiftsOpen lifts

Type
Name
Opening times
Length
Height
State
Markbachjochbahn
1927 m
624 m
open
Lanerköpflbahn
1850 m
717 m
open
Stenzerlift
360 m
43 m
open
Kropfraderjochlift
315 m
60 m
open
Arenalift
770 m
176 m
open
Verbindungslift Telecorde
84 m
7 m
open
Übungslift Hartlfeld
120 m
20 m
open
Guggwiesenlift
430 m
58 m
open
Ungnadenlift
390 m
60 m
open
Mittermoosjochlift
960 m
175 m
open
Übungslift Tennladen
470 m
65 m
open
Schatzbergbahn
4020 m
920 m
open
Hahnkopfbahn
1241 m
275 m
open
Gipfelbahn
900 m
265 m
open
2. Sektion (Entlastungslift)
1920 m
520 m
Closed
Thalerkogllift
710 m
177 m
open
Hohlriederalmlift
390 m
110 m
open
Koglmooslift
202 m
35 m
open
Übungslift Mittelstation
111 m
15 m
Closed
Förderband Koglmoos
60 m
15 m
open
Pfarrerfeldlift
148 m
20 m
open
Schießhüttllift
315 m
44 m
open
Riedmannlift I
290 m
40 m
open
Riedmannlift II
360 m
65 m
open
Verbindungsbahn 1
1857 m
433 m
open
Verbindungsbahn 2
1422 m
432 m
open

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Lifts in the Alpbachtal in Tyrol

Bergbahn Alpbach

Last updated on 23.01.2017 12:08:05 Time

20 LiftsOpen lifts

Type
Name
Opening times
Length
Height
State
Wiedersbergerhornbahn I
1560 m
520 m
open
Wiedersbergerhornbahn II
1420 m
500 m
open
Gmahbahn
1354 m
431 m
open
Hornbahn 2000
1085 m
393 m
open
Brandegglift
570 m
200 m
open
Kohlgrubenlift
512 m
160 m
open
Hornbodenlift
210 m
32 m
open
Muldenlift
300 m
58 m
open
Pöglbahn
2370 m
875 m
open
Pöglbahn Mittelstation
-
-
open
Galtenberglift
860 m
250 m
open
Acherfeldlift
130 m
18 m
open
Böglerlift
300 m
55 m
open
Reitherkogelbahn
2100 m
570 m
open
Nordlift
1100 m
360 m
open
Hochlift
370 m
50 m
open
Brandachlift
450 m
70 m
open
Wiesenlift
260 m
20 m
open
Taxbodenlift
375 m
81 m
open
Wittberglift
250 m
40 m
open

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Pistes which are accessible - Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau / skiing in Tyrol

Pistes in the Wildschönau in Tyrol

Wildschönau

Last updated on 23.01.2017 13:26:32 Time

41 SlopesOpen pistes

Type
Name
Length
Height
State
Hochbergabfahrt
3800 m
754 m
open
Gipfelabfahrt
700 m
150 m
open
Verbindung Markbachjoch
1050 m
134 m
open
Verbindung Lanerköpfl
2200 m
42 m
open
Märchenwiesenabfahrt
3950 m
778 m
open
race`n boarder arena
600 m
135 m
open
Kropfraderabfahrt
1350 m
117 m
open
Mittermoosabfahrt
1700 m
415 m
open
Talabfahrt Tennladen
1000 m
135 m
open
Hochmuth Schneise
400 m
111 m
open
Skiroute Stöck
1100 m
400 m
open
Skiroute Sixtwiese
950 m
295 m
open
Stenzerabfahrt
600 m
50 m
open
Hartlfeld Piste
150 m
20 m
open
Guggwiesenabfahrt
800 m
58 m
open
Ungnadenabfahrt
1400 m
50 m
open
Übungslift Tennladen
500 m
75 m
open
Talabfahrt Auffach
3300 m
554 m
open
Talabfahrt Auffach
1150 m
292 m
open
Talabfahrt Auffach
950 m
100 m
open
Schatzbergabfahrt
3450 m
660 m
open
Verbindung Thalerkogllift
2100 m
241 m
open
Thalerkoglabfahrt
1350 m
269 m
open
Hohlriederalmabfahrt
1100 m
135 m
open
Verbindung Talabfahrt
1150 m
129 m
open
Verbindung Hahnkopfbahn
2250 m
222 m
open
Hahnkopfabfahrt
550 m
160 m
open
Hahnkopfabfahrt
450 m
146 m
open
Gipfelabfahrt I
800 m
132 m
open
Gipfelabfahrt I+II
1350 m
405 m
open
Gipfelabfahrt II
850 m
150 m
open
Gernabfahrt
2050 m
336 m
open
Wurmeggabfahrt
1800 m
484 m
open
Skiroute nach Thierbach
4350 m
477 m
open
Skiroute Mühltal
2050 m
157 m
open
Koglmoos Abfahrt
750 m
93 m
open
ÜL Mittelstation Abfahrt
400 m
20 m
Closed
Förderband Koglmoos Abfahrt
150 m
20 m
open
Pfarrerfeldabfahrt
900 m
-
open
Riedmann I Abfahrt
1080 m
-
open
Riedmann II Abfahrt
1000 m
-
open
Schießhüttlabfahrt
400 m
-
open
  • Easy
  • Middle
  • Hard
  • Skiroute

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Pistes in Alpbachtal in Tyrol

Bergbahn Alpbach

Last updated on 23.01.2017 12:08:05 Time

30 SlopesOpen pistes

Type
Name
Length
Height
State
FIS Abfahrt
900 m
250 m
open
FIS Abfahrt
1100 m
250 m
Closed
Schoberried Abfahrt
2150 m
520 m
open
Unterhausalm Abfahrt
2650 m
600 m
open
Ast Abfahrt
1250 m
230 m
open
Zufahrt Unterhausalm Abfahrt
600 m
60 m
open
46 Familien Abfahrt
1800 m
260 m
open
Familien Abfahrt
1900 m
260 m
open
Skiweg Familien Abfahrt
1150 m
120 m
open
Inneralpbach Abfahrt
3150 m
350 m
open
Gmah Abfahrt
1100 m
260 m
open
Skiweg Kafnerhäuslberg
1800 m
250 m
open
Gmahkopf Abfahrt
600 m
200 m
Closed
Brandegg Abfahrt
900 m
180 m
open
Zu- und Abfahrt Hornlift 2000
3450 m
210 m
open
Horn Abfahrt
2450 m
393 m
open
Horn Abfahrt
600 m
80 m
open
Horn Abfahrt
500 m
110 m
Closed
Wiedersberg Abfahrt
700 m
130 m
Closed
Wiedersberg Abfahrt
650 m
120 m
Closed
Baumgarten Abfahrt
1500 m
300 m
Closed
Kohlgruben Abfahrt
650 m
160 m
open
Kohlgrubenabfahrt
1450 m
160 m
open
Mulden Abfahrt
500 m
58 m
open
Skiweg Kohlgrube
1150 m
97 m
open
Mulden Abfahrt
400 m
85 m
open
Hornboden Abfahrt
300 m
32 m
open
Pögl Abfahrt
1000 m
270 m
open
Galtenberg Abfahrt
650 m
120 m
open
Skiroute Baumgarten
7200 m
1660 m
open
Skiroute Steilhang
650 m
200 m
open
Familien Abfahrt Reitherkogel
2250 m
550 m
open
Nord Abfahrt
1100 m
300 m
open
Nissel Abfahrt
550 m
70 m
open
Brandach Abfahrt
550 m
90 m
open
Abfahrt Kramsach
500 m
81 m
open
  • Easy
  • Middle
  • Hard
  • Skiroute

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Family-friendly ski runs, laidback snow parks, night-time pistes, steep slopes, mogul pistes, deep snow slopes and much more

The Wildschönau alpine valley is quickly and easily accessible from Wörgl (Oberau is around 11km away). It is a drive of around twenty minutes to the idyllic Alpbachtal in Tyrol (around 18km from Wörgl).
Are you looking for a offer which suits your needs for a skiing holiday with the Kitzbüheler Alpen AllStarCard? The following hotels and accommodation providers in the towns and villages in the Kitzbüheler Alpen offer great value-for-money packages including your ski pass.

Offers of the neighboring holiday regions inclusive Kitzbüheler Alpen AllStarCard

Viel Spaß im Schnee inkl. Skipass

Viel Spaß im Schnee inkl. Skipass

from EUR 998,-

Hotel ReitlwirtBrixen im Thale

Viel Spaß im Schnee inkl. Skipass

  • 7 days half board
  • Five-course menus with a choice of dishes
  • 6-day SkiWelt Pass – 90 cable cars and lifts – 280 km of slopes

7 nights per person

Schneespaß PUR in der SkiWelt Wilder Kaiser

Schneespaß PUR in der SkiWelt Wilder Kaiser

from EUR 520,-

Pension SamerhofWestendorf

Schneespaß PUR in der SkiWelt Wilder Kaiser

7 nights per person

kurzes Skivergnügen

kurzes Skivergnügen

from EUR 350,-

Bio-Bauernhof SchlöglWestendorf

kurzes Skivergnügen

  • * Welcome snap
  • * A funny horse sleigh ride wrapped in warm blankets
  • * Provision of a ski pass on request

1 Night per unit

Last Minute - Sonnenski im Januar

Last Minute - Sonnenski im Januar

from EUR 455,-

Absolut Vitalhotel SchermerWestendorf

Last Minute - Sonnenski im Januar

3 nights per person

Pure skiing pleasure in January

Pure skiing pleasure in January

from EUR 450,-

Bio-Bauernhof SchlöglWestendorf

Pure skiing pleasure in January

  • 1 week in the apartment for two (possible also for 4 p.)
  • Including a horse sleigh ride wrapped in warm blankets
  • Provision of a ski pass as required

Jänner Pulverschnee

Jänner Pulverschnee

from EUR 668,-

Hotel JakobwirtWestendorf

Jänner Pulverschnee

  • Room with a bath/shower, WC, hairdryer, shaving mirror, telephone, radio, TV and safe; most rooms have a balcony
  • Abundant breakfast buffet
  • 6-course evening meals with a choice of 3 main dishes, including a salad bar and cheese board

Schermer´s Winterwellness Pauschale

Schermer´s Winterwellness Pauschale

from EUR 905,-

Absolut Vitalhotel SchermerWestendorf

Schermer´s Winterwellness Pauschale

7 nights per person

'Kurz mal weg...' 3 Nächte

'Kurz mal weg...' 3 Nächte

from EUR 425,-

Absolut Vitalhotel SchermerWestendorf

'Kurz mal weg...' 3 Nächte

3 nights per person

January Skiing Fun

January Skiing Fun

from EUR 452,-

Bauernhof MaurerhofItter

January Skiing Fun

  • 7 nights in a cosy double room at Maurerhof farm
  • rich buffet breakfast incl. produce from the farm
  • 1x schnapps tasting

7 nights per person

We wish you a pleasant winter holiday in Tyrol!
Information about Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau:
info@skijuwel.com
www.skijuwel.com

Wildschönauer Bergbahnen
Dorf Auffach 27
36313 Wildschönau
Tel. 0043 5339 5353 0
buero@schatzbergbahn. at
www.schatzbergbahn.at

and
Alpbacher Bergbahnen GmbH & Co KG
Hnr. 311
6213 Alpbach
Tel. 0043 5336 5233
info@alpbacher-bergbahnen.at
www.alpbachtal.at

Please wait

Loading information…