Holiday in

Choose your desired region

Kitzbühel

Wilder Kaiser

Choose your check-in date

Choose your check-out date

  • 1 night

  • 2 nights

  • 3 nights

  • 4 nights

  • 5 nights

  • 6 nights

  • 7 nights

  • 8 nights

  • 9 nights

  • 10 nights

  • 11 nights

  • 12 nights

  • 13 nights

  • 14 nights

Choose your desired rooms / apartments

single room
double room
family & more
Auswahl übernehmen

Arrival

Search

"Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau" ski area. A Tyrolean ski region in the Kitzbüheler Alpen AllStarCard ski association

A state-of-the-art eight-seater gondola connects the Alpbachtal with the Wildschönau alpine valley. Skiers and snowboarders can now 'swing over' to the Schatzberg Mountain via the Pechalm. The "Ski Jewel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau" connects the two neighbouring Tyrolean valleys and six towns:

Neighbouring places to "Skijuwel Alpbach - Wildschönau":

The idyllic Alpbachtal; on one side

  • Alpbach und Inneralpbach
  • Reith i. A.
  • Kramsach

there is the ski circuit - connected to the other side of the mountain, Wildschönau alpine valley

  • Niederau
  • Oberau
  • Auffach
Highest point: 2.025 m
Lifts: 45 cable cars and lifts
Pistes: 108 km of pistes, 82km artificially snowed
Alpine inns/ mountain lodges: 27
Snow parks: 3

Webcams - Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau / skiing in Tyrol

Webcams Wildschönau

Wildschönau

  • Livecam Schatzberg

    Livecam Schatzberg

  • Livecam Markbachjoch

    Livecam Markbachjoch

  • Livecam Roggenboden

    Livecam Roggenboden

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Webcams Alpbachal

Bergbahn Alpbach

  • Livecam Gmahkopf

    Livecam Gmahkopf

  • Livecam Reitherkogel

    Livecam Reitherkogel

  • Livecam Kafner Ast

    Livecam Kafner Ast

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Snow levels - Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau / skiing in Tyrol

Wildschönau

Last updated on 26.03.2017 07:38:03 Time

80 cmSnow height

Mountain4 °CValley2 °C

26 Liftslifts

13 openopen facilities

42Slopes

18 openopen slopes

80 cmSnow on the mountain

30 cmSnow in the valley

0 cmSnow in the town

4 °CTemperature on the mountain

2 °CTemperature in the valley

1 - geringe LawinengefahrAvalanche level

lope profile

15 kmEasy

44 kmMedium

12 kmDifficult

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Bergbahn Alpbach

Last updated on 23.03.2017 08:58:12 Time

80 cmSnow height

Mountain3 °CValley5 °C

20 Liftslifts

10 openopen facilities

36Slopes

20 openopen slopes

80 cmSnow on the mountain

35 cmSnow in the valley

15 cmSnow in the town

3 °CTemperature on the mountain

5 °CTemperature in the valley

2 - mäßige LawinengefahrAvalanche level

lope profile

12 kmEasy

30 kmMedium

5 kmDifficult

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Ski pass prices -Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau / skiing in Tyrol

Ski pass tariffs Wildschönau in Tyrol

DescriptionHS personHS youthHS childNS personNS youthNS child
2 Hours28.0022.5014.0025.5020.5013.00
3 Hours32.5026.0016.5029.5023.5015.00
4 Hours37.0030.0018.5033.5027.0017.00
5 Hours40.5032.5020.5036.5029.5018.50
1 Day44.0035.5022.0040.0032.0020.00
1 1/2 Days from 11.30 a.m.72.5058.0036.5065.5052.5033.00
2 Days84.0067.5042.0076.0061.0038.00
2 1/2 Days from 11.30 a.m.111.0089.0055.50100.0080.5050.00
3 Days125.00100.5063.00113.0090.5057.00
4 Days162.00130.0081.00146.00117.0073.00
5 Days193.50155.0097.00174.50139.5087.50
6 Days221.50177.50111.00199.50160.00100.00
7 Days243.50195.00122.00219.50175.50110.00
8 Days264.00211.50132.00238.00190.50119.00
9 Days285.50228.50143.00257.00206.00129.00
10 Days302.50242.00151.50272.50218.00136.50
11 Days321.00257.00160.50289.00231.50144.50
12 Days339.00271.50169.50305.50244.50153.00
13 Days354.50284.00177.50319.50256.00160.00
14 Days369.00295.50184.50332.50266.00166.50

Data supplied by Wildschönau - www.schatzbergbahn.at

Last update at 23.06.2016 04:09:35 hour

Ski pass tariffs Alpbachtal in Tyrol

DescriptionHS personHS youthHS childNS personNS youthNS child
1 day ticket43.0035.0022.0039.5031.5020.00
6 day ticket217.00174.00108.50195.50157.0098.00
2 day ticket82.0066.0041.0074.0059.5037.00
3 day ticket122.0098.0061.00110.0088.5055.00
4 day ticket158.50127.0079.50143.00114.5072.00
5 day ticket189.50152.0095.00171.00137.0085.50

Data supplied by Bergbahn Alpbach - www.alpbacher-bergbahnen.at

Last update at 14.07.2015 10:51:19 hour

The Kitzbüheler Alpen AllStarCard is also valid in the Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau

Ski lifts which are operating - Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau

Ski lifts in the Wildschönau in Tyrol

Wildschönau

Last updated on 25.03.2017 14:45:17 Time

13 LiftsOpen lifts

Type
Name
Opening times
Length
Height
State
Markbachjochbahn
1927 m
624 m
Open
Lanerköpflbahn
1850 m
717 m
Open
Stenzerlift
360 m
43 m
Closed
Kropfraderjochlift
315 m
60 m
Open
Arenalift
770 m
176 m
Closed
Verbindungslift Telecorde
84 m
7 m
Open
Übungslift Hartlfeld
120 m
20 m
Closed
Guggwiesenlift
430 m
58 m
Closed
Ungnadenlift
390 m
60 m
Closed
Mittermoosjochlift
960 m
175 m
Open
Übungslift Tennladen
470 m
65 m
Closed
Schatzbergbahn
4020 m
920 m
Open
Hahnkopfbahn
1241 m
275 m
Open
Gipfelbahn
900 m
265 m
Open
2. Sektion (Entlastungslift)
1920 m
520 m
Closed
Thalerkogllift
710 m
177 m
Open
Hohlriederalmlift
390 m
110 m
Closed
Koglmooslift
202 m
35 m
Open
Übungslift Mittelstation
111 m
15 m
Closed
Förderband Koglmoos
60 m
15 m
Open
Pfarrerfeldlift
148 m
20 m
Closed
Schießhüttllift
315 m
44 m
Closed
Riedmannlift I
290 m
40 m
Closed
Riedmannlift II
360 m
65 m
Closed
Verbindungsbahn 1
1857 m
433 m
Open
Verbindungsbahn 2
1422 m
432 m
Open

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Lifts in the Alpbachtal in Tyrol

Bergbahn Alpbach

Last updated on 25.03.2017 15:30:18 Time

10 LiftsOpen lifts

Type
Name
Opening times
Length
Height
State
Wiedersbergerhornbahn I
1560 m
520 m
Open
Wiedersbergerhornbahn II
1420 m
500 m
Open
Gmahbahn
1354 m
431 m
Open
Hornbahn 2000
1085 m
393 m
Open
Brandegglift
570 m
200 m
Open
Kohlgrubenlift
512 m
160 m
Open
Hornbodenlift
210 m
32 m
Open
Muldenlift
300 m
58 m
Open
Pöglbahn
2370 m
875 m
Open
Pöglbahn Mittelstation
-
-
Open
Galtenberglift
860 m
250 m
Closed
Acherfeldlift
130 m
18 m
Closed
Böglerlift
300 m
55 m
Closed
Reitherkogelbahn
2100 m
570 m
Closed
Nordlift
1100 m
360 m
Closed
Hochlift
370 m
50 m
Closed
Brandachlift
450 m
70 m
Closed
Wiesenlift
260 m
20 m
Closed
Taxbodenlift
375 m
81 m
Closed
Wittberglift
250 m
40 m
Closed

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Pistes which are accessible - Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau / skiing in Tyrol

Pistes in the Wildschönau in Tyrol

Wildschönau

Last updated on 25.03.2017 14:45:17 Time

18 SlopesOpen pistes

Type
Name
Length
Height
State
Hochbergabfahrt
3800 m
754 m
open
Gipfelabfahrt
700 m
150 m
open
Verbindung Markbachjoch
1050 m
134 m
open
Verbindung Lanerköpfl
2200 m
42 m
Closed
Märchenwiesenabfahrt
3950 m
778 m
Closed
race`n boarder arena
600 m
135 m
Closed
Kropfraderabfahrt
1350 m
117 m
open
Mittermoosabfahrt
1700 m
415 m
open
Talabfahrt Tennladen
1000 m
135 m
Closed
Hochmuth Schneise
400 m
111 m
Closed
Skiroute Stöck
1100 m
400 m
Closed
Skiroute Sixtwiese
950 m
295 m
Closed
Stenzerabfahrt
600 m
50 m
Closed
Hartlfeld Piste
150 m
20 m
Closed
Guggwiesenabfahrt
800 m
58 m
Closed
Ungnadenabfahrt
1400 m
50 m
Closed
Übungslift Tennladen
500 m
75 m
Closed
Talabfahrt Auffach
3300 m
554 m
Closed
Talabfahrt Auffach
1150 m
292 m
Closed
Talabfahrt Auffach
950 m
100 m
Closed
Schatzbergabfahrt
3450 m
660 m
open
Verbindung Thalerkogllift
2100 m
241 m
open
Thalerkoglabfahrt
1350 m
269 m
open
Hohlriederalmabfahrt
1100 m
135 m
Closed
Verbindung Talabfahrt
1150 m
129 m
open
Verbindung Hahnkopfbahn
2250 m
222 m
open
Hahnkopfabfahrt
550 m
160 m
open
Hahnkopfabfahrt
450 m
146 m
Closed
Gipfelabfahrt I
800 m
132 m
open
Gipfelabfahrt I+II
1350 m
405 m
open
Gipfelabfahrt II
850 m
150 m
open
Gernabfahrt
2050 m
336 m
open
Wurmeggabfahrt
1800 m
484 m
open
Skiroute nach Thierbach
4350 m
477 m
Closed
Skiroute Mühltal
2050 m
157 m
Closed
Koglmoos Abfahrt
750 m
93 m
open
ÜL Mittelstation Abfahrt
400 m
20 m
Closed
Förderband Koglmoos Abfahrt
150 m
20 m
open
Pfarrerfeldabfahrt
900 m
-
Closed
Riedmann I Abfahrt
1080 m
-
Closed
Riedmann II Abfahrt
1000 m
-
Closed
Schießhüttlabfahrt
400 m
-
Closed
  • Easy
  • Middle
  • Hard
  • Skiroute

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Pistes in Alpbachtal in Tyrol

Bergbahn Alpbach

Last updated on 25.03.2017 15:30:18 Time

20 SlopesOpen pistes

Type
Name
Length
Height
State
FIS Abfahrt
900 m
250 m
open
FIS Abfahrt
1100 m
250 m
Closed
Schoberried Abfahrt
2150 m
520 m
Closed
Unterhausalm Abfahrt
2650 m
600 m
open
Ast Abfahrt
1250 m
230 m
open
Zufahrt Unterhausalm Abfahrt
600 m
60 m
Closed
46 Familien Abfahrt
1800 m
260 m
open
Familien Abfahrt
1900 m
260 m
open
Skiweg Familien Abfahrt
1150 m
120 m
open
Inneralpbach Abfahrt
3150 m
350 m
open
Gmah Abfahrt
1100 m
260 m
open
Skiweg Kafnerhäuslberg
1800 m
250 m
open
Gmahkopf Abfahrt
600 m
200 m
Closed
Brandegg Abfahrt
900 m
180 m
open
Zu- und Abfahrt Hornlift 2000
3450 m
210 m
open
Horn Abfahrt
2450 m
393 m
open
Horn Abfahrt
600 m
80 m
open
Horn Abfahrt
500 m
110 m
open
Wiedersberg Abfahrt
700 m
130 m
Closed
Wiedersberg Abfahrt
650 m
120 m
open
Baumgarten Abfahrt
1500 m
300 m
Closed
Kohlgruben Abfahrt
650 m
160 m
open
Kohlgrubenabfahrt
1450 m
160 m
open
Mulden Abfahrt
500 m
58 m
open
Skiweg Kohlgrube
1150 m
97 m
open
Mulden Abfahrt
400 m
85 m
Closed
Hornboden Abfahrt
300 m
32 m
open
Pögl Abfahrt
1000 m
270 m
Closed
Galtenberg Abfahrt
650 m
120 m
Closed
Skiroute Baumgarten
7200 m
1660 m
Closed
Skiroute Steilhang
650 m
200 m
Closed
Familien Abfahrt Reitherkogel
2250 m
550 m
Closed
Nord Abfahrt
1100 m
300 m
Closed
Nissel Abfahrt
550 m
70 m
Closed
Brandach Abfahrt
550 m
90 m
Closed
Abfahrt Kramsach
500 m
81 m
Closed
  • Easy
  • Middle
  • Hard
  • Skiroute

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Family-friendly ski runs, laidback snow parks, night-time pistes, steep slopes, mogul pistes, deep snow slopes and much more

The Wildschönau alpine valley is quickly and easily accessible from Wörgl (Oberau is around 11km away). It is a drive of around twenty minutes to the idyllic Alpbachtal in Tyrol (around 18km from Wörgl).
Are you looking for a offer which suits your needs for a skiing holiday with the Kitzbüheler Alpen AllStarCard? The following hotels and accommodation providers in the towns and villages in the Kitzbüheler Alpen offer great value-for-money packages including your ski pass.

Offers of the neighboring holiday regions inclusive Kitzbüheler Alpen AllStarCard

Last Minute - Sonnenski im März

Last Minute - Sonnenski im März

from EUR 399,00

Absolut Vitalhotel SchermerWestendorf

Last Minute - Sonnenski im März

3 nights per person

Pure skiing pleasure in January

Pure skiing pleasure in January

from EUR 450,00

Bio-Bauernhof SchlöglWestendorf

Pure skiing pleasure in January

  • 1 week in the apartment for two (possible also for 4 p.)
  • Including a horse sleigh ride wrapped in warm blankets
  • Provision of a ski pass as required

7 nights per unit

Schermer´s Winterwellness Pauschale

Schermer´s Winterwellness Pauschale

from EUR 745,00

Absolut Vitalhotel SchermerWestendorf

Schermer´s Winterwellness Pauschale

7 nights per person

Osterzuckerl für die ganze Familie

Osterzuckerl für die ganze Familie

from EUR 350,00

Bio-Bauernhof SchlöglWestendorf

Osterzuckerl für die ganze Familie

  • Children up to 15 years old can ski for free
  • Provision of an elevator pass for the ski world as desired
  • A horse carriage ride wrapped in warm blankets

5 nights per unit

'Kurz mal weg...' 3 Nächte

'Kurz mal weg...' 3 Nächte

from EUR 355,00

Absolut Vitalhotel SchermerWestendorf

'Kurz mal weg...' 3 Nächte

3 nights per person

Superskiwoche

Superskiwoche

from EUR 363,75

Haus AnniWestendorf

Superskiwoche

7 nights per person

Superskiwoche mit 6-Tages-Skipass

Superskiwoche mit 6-Tages-Skipass

from EUR 456,00

Hotel MariasteinerhofMariastein

Superskiwoche mit 6-Tages-Skipass

7 nights per person

kurzes Skivergnügen

kurzes Skivergnügen

from EUR 350,00

Bio-Bauernhof SchlöglWestendorf

kurzes Skivergnügen

  • * Welcome snap
  • * A funny horse sleigh ride wrapped in warm blankets
  • * Provision of a ski pass on request

5 nights per unit

Super ski weeks incl. 3-day-skipass 4 nights

Super ski weeks incl. 3-day-skipass 4 nights

from EUR 395,00

Hotel ReitlwirtBrixen im Thale

Super ski weeks incl. 3-day-skipass 4 nights

  • Five-course menus with a choice of dishes
  • 3-day SkiWelt Pass – 90 cable cars and lifts – 280 km of slopes
  • Refreshments stop at our Jochstub’n ski hut with speck and a glass of schnapps

4 nights per person

We wish you a pleasant winter holiday in Tyrol!
Information about Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau:
info@skijuwel.com
www.skijuwel.com

Wildschönauer Bergbahnen
Dorf Auffach 27
36313 Wildschönau
Tel. 0043 5339 5353 0
buero@schatzbergbahn. at
www.schatzbergbahn.at

and
Alpbacher Bergbahnen GmbH & Co KG
Hnr. 311
6213 Alpbach
Tel. 0043 5336 5233
info@alpbacher-bergbahnen.at
www.alpbachtal.at

Please wait

Loading information…