Holiday in

Choose your desired region

Kitzbühel

Wilder Kaiser

Choose your check-in date

Choose your check-out date

  • 1 night

  • 2 nights

  • 3 nights

  • 4 nights

  • 5 nights

  • 6 nights

  • 7 nights

  • 8 nights

  • 9 nights

  • 10 nights

  • 11 nights

  • 12 nights

  • 13 nights

  • 14 nights

Choose your desired rooms / apartments

single room
double room
family & more
Auswahl übernehmen

Arrival

Search

"Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau" ski area. A Tyrolean ski region in the Kitzbüheler Alpen AllStarCard ski association

A state-of-the-art eight-seater gondola connects the Alpbachtal with the Wildschönau alpine valley. Skiers and snowboarders can now 'swing over' to the Schatzberg Mountain via the Pechalm. The "Ski Jewel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau" connects the two neighbouring Tyrolean valleys and six towns:

Neighbouring places to "Skijuwel Alpbach - Wildschönau":

The idyllic Alpbachtal; on one side

  • Alpbach und Inneralpbach
  • Reith i. A.
  • Kramsach

there is the ski circuit - connected to the other side of the mountain, Wildschönau alpine valley

  • Niederau
  • Oberau
  • Auffach
Highest point: 2.025 m
Lifts: 45 cable cars and lifts
Pistes: 108 km of pistes, 82km artificially snowed
Alpine inns/ mountain lodges: 27
Snow parks: 3

Webcams - Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau / skiing in Tyrol

Webcams Wildschönau

Wildschönau

  • Livecam Schatzberg

    Livecam Schatzberg

  • Livecam Markbachjoch

    Livecam Markbachjoch

  • Livecam Roggenboden

    Livecam Roggenboden

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Webcams Alpbachal

Bergbahn Alpbach

  • Livecam Gmahkopf

    Livecam Gmahkopf

  • Livecam Reitherkogel

    Livecam Reitherkogel

  • Livecam Kafner Ast

    Livecam Kafner Ast

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Snow levels - Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau / skiing in Tyrol

Wildschönau

Last updated on 09.04.2017 14:58:08 Time

0 cmSnow height

Mountain0 °CValley0 °C

26 Liftslifts

1 openopen facilities

42Slopes

0 openopen slopes

0 cmSnow on the mountain

0 cmSnow in the valley

0 cmSnow in the town

0 °CTemperature on the mountain

0 °CTemperature in the valley

kein WertAvalanche level

lope profile

15 kmEasy

44 kmMedium

12 kmDifficult

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Bergbahn Alpbach

Last updated on 19.07.2017 09:19:01 Time

0 cmSnow height

Mountain0 °CValley0 °C

20 Liftslifts

3 openopen facilities

36Slopes

0 openopen slopes

0 cmSnow on the mountain

0 cmSnow in the valley

0 cmSnow in the town

0 °CTemperature on the mountain

0 °CTemperature in the valley

kein WertAvalanche level

lope profile

5 kmEasy

13 kmMedium

1 kmDifficult

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Ski pass prices -Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau / skiing in Tyrol

Ski pass tariffs Wildschönau in Tyrol

DescriptionHS personHS youthHS childNS personNS youthNS child
2 Hours28.0022.5014.0025.5020.5013.00
3 Hours32.5026.0016.5029.5023.5015.00
4 Hours37.0030.0018.5033.5027.0017.00
5 Hours40.5032.5020.5036.5029.5018.50
1 Day44.0035.5022.0040.0032.0020.00
1 1/2 Days from 11.30 a.m.72.5058.0036.5065.5052.5033.00
2 Days84.0067.5042.0076.0061.0038.00
2 1/2 Days from 11.30 a.m.111.0089.0055.50100.0080.5050.00
3 Days125.00100.5063.00113.0090.5057.00
4 Days162.00130.0081.00146.00117.0073.00
5 Days193.50155.0097.00174.50139.5087.50
6 Days221.50177.50111.00199.50160.00100.00
7 Days243.50195.00122.00219.50175.50110.00
8 Days264.00211.50132.00238.00190.50119.00
9 Days285.50228.50143.00257.00206.00129.00
10 Days302.50242.00151.50272.50218.00136.50
11 Days321.00257.00160.50289.00231.50144.50
12 Days339.00271.50169.50305.50244.50153.00
13 Days354.50284.00177.50319.50256.00160.00
14 Days369.00295.50184.50332.50266.00166.50

Data supplied by Wildschönau - www.schatzbergbahn.at

Last update at 23.06.2016 04:09:35 hour

Ski pass tariffs Alpbachtal in Tyrol

DescriptionHS personHS youthHS childNS personNS youthNS child
1 day ticket43.0035.0022.0039.5031.5020.00
6 day ticket217.00174.00108.50195.50157.0098.00
2 day ticket82.0066.0041.0074.0059.5037.00
3 day ticket122.0098.0061.00110.0088.5055.00
4 day ticket158.50127.0079.50143.00114.5072.00
5 day ticket189.50152.0095.00171.00137.0085.50

Data supplied by Bergbahn Alpbach - www.alpbacher-bergbahnen.at

Last update at 14.07.2015 10:51:19 hour

The Kitzbüheler Alpen AllStarCard is also valid in the Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau

Ski lifts which are operating - Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau

Ski lifts in the Wildschönau in Tyrol

Wildschönau

Last updated on 13.05.2017 10:10:57 Time

1 LiftsOpen lifts

Type
Name
Opening times
Length
Height
State
Markbachjochbahn
1927 m
624 m
Open
Lanerköpflbahn
1850 m
717 m
Closed
Stenzerlift
360 m
43 m
Closed
Kropfraderjochlift
315 m
60 m
Closed
Arenalift
770 m
176 m
Closed
Verbindungslift Telecorde
84 m
7 m
Closed
Übungslift Hartlfeld
120 m
20 m
Closed
Guggwiesenlift
430 m
58 m
Closed
Ungnadenlift
390 m
60 m
Closed
Mittermoosjochlift
960 m
175 m
Closed
Übungslift Tennladen
470 m
65 m
Closed
Schatzbergbahn
4020 m
920 m
Closed
Hahnkopfbahn
1241 m
275 m
Closed
Gipfelbahn
900 m
265 m
Closed
2. Sektion (Entlastungslift)
1920 m
520 m
Closed
Thalerkogllift
710 m
177 m
Closed
Hohlriederalmlift
390 m
110 m
Closed
Koglmooslift
202 m
35 m
Closed
Übungslift Mittelstation
111 m
15 m
Closed
Förderband Koglmoos
60 m
15 m
Closed
Pfarrerfeldlift
148 m
20 m
Closed
Schießhüttllift
315 m
44 m
Closed
Riedmannlift I
290 m
40 m
Closed
Riedmannlift II
360 m
65 m
Closed
Verbindungsbahn 1
1857 m
433 m
Closed
Verbindungsbahn 2
1422 m
432 m
Closed

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Lifts in the Alpbachtal in Tyrol

Bergbahn Alpbach

Last updated on 25.06.2017 22:30:02 Time

3 LiftsOpen lifts

Type
Name
Opening times
Length
Height
State
Wiedersbergerhornbahn I
1560 m
520 m
Open
Wiedersbergerhornbahn II
1420 m
500 m
Open
Gmahbahn
1354 m
431 m
Closed
Hornbahn 2000
1085 m
393 m
Closed
Brandegglift
570 m
200 m
Closed
Kohlgrubenlift
512 m
160 m
Closed
Hornbodenlift
210 m
32 m
Closed
Muldenlift
300 m
58 m
Closed
Pöglbahn
2370 m
875 m
Closed
Pöglbahn Mittelstation
-
-
Closed
Galtenberglift
860 m
250 m
Closed
Acherfeldlift
130 m
18 m
Closed
Böglerlift
300 m
55 m
Closed
Reitherkogelbahn
2100 m
570 m
Open
Nordlift
1100 m
360 m
Closed
Hochlift
370 m
50 m
Closed
Brandachlift
450 m
70 m
Closed
Wiesenlift
260 m
20 m
Closed
Taxbodenlift
375 m
81 m
Closed
Wittberglift
250 m
40 m
Closed

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Pistes which are accessible - Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau / skiing in Tyrol

Pistes in the Wildschönau in Tyrol

Wildschönau

Last updated on 13.05.2017 10:10:57 Time

0 SlopesOpen pistes

Type
Name
Length
Height
State
Hochbergabfahrt
3800 m
754 m
Closed
Gipfelabfahrt
700 m
150 m
Closed
Verbindung Markbachjoch
1050 m
134 m
Closed
Verbindung Lanerköpfl
2200 m
42 m
Closed
Märchenwiesenabfahrt
3950 m
778 m
Closed
race`n boarder arena
600 m
135 m
Closed
Kropfraderabfahrt
1350 m
117 m
Closed
Mittermoosabfahrt
1700 m
415 m
Closed
Talabfahrt Tennladen
1000 m
135 m
Closed
Hochmuth Schneise
400 m
111 m
Closed
Skiroute Stöck
1100 m
400 m
Closed
Skiroute Sixtwiese
950 m
295 m
Closed
Stenzerabfahrt
600 m
50 m
Closed
Hartlfeld Piste
150 m
20 m
Closed
Guggwiesenabfahrt
800 m
58 m
Closed
Ungnadenabfahrt
1400 m
50 m
Closed
Übungslift Tennladen
500 m
75 m
Closed
Talabfahrt Auffach
3300 m
554 m
Closed
Talabfahrt Auffach
1150 m
292 m
Closed
Talabfahrt Auffach
950 m
100 m
Closed
Schatzbergabfahrt
3450 m
660 m
Closed
Verbindung Thalerkogllift
2100 m
241 m
Closed
Thalerkoglabfahrt
1350 m
269 m
Closed
Hohlriederalmabfahrt
1100 m
135 m
Closed
Verbindung Talabfahrt
1150 m
129 m
Closed
Verbindung Hahnkopfbahn
2250 m
222 m
Closed
Hahnkopfabfahrt
550 m
160 m
Closed
Hahnkopfabfahrt
450 m
146 m
Closed
Gipfelabfahrt I
800 m
132 m
Closed
Gipfelabfahrt I+II
1350 m
405 m
Closed
Gipfelabfahrt II
850 m
150 m
Closed
Gernabfahrt
2050 m
336 m
Closed
Wurmeggabfahrt
1800 m
484 m
Closed
Skiroute nach Thierbach
4350 m
477 m
Closed
Skiroute Mühltal
2050 m
157 m
Closed
Koglmoos Abfahrt
750 m
93 m
Closed
ÜL Mittelstation Abfahrt
400 m
20 m
Closed
Förderband Koglmoos Abfahrt
150 m
20 m
Closed
Pfarrerfeldabfahrt
900 m
-
Closed
Riedmann I Abfahrt
1080 m
-
Closed
Riedmann II Abfahrt
1000 m
-
Closed
Schießhüttlabfahrt
400 m
-
Closed
  • Easy
  • Middle
  • Hard
  • Skiroute

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Pistes in Alpbachtal in Tyrol

Bergbahn Alpbach

Last updated on 25.06.2017 22:30:02 Time

0 SlopesOpen pistes

Type
Name
Length
Height
State
FIS Abfahrt
900 m
250 m
Closed
FIS Abfahrt
1100 m
250 m
Closed
Schoberried Abfahrt
2150 m
520 m
Closed
Unterhausalm Abfahrt
2650 m
600 m
Closed
Ast Abfahrt
1250 m
230 m
Closed
Zufahrt Unterhausalm Abfahrt
600 m
60 m
Closed
46 Familien Abfahrt
1800 m
260 m
Closed
Familien Abfahrt
1900 m
260 m
Closed
Skiweg Familien Abfahrt
1150 m
120 m
Closed
Inneralpbach Abfahrt
3150 m
350 m
Closed
Gmah Abfahrt
1100 m
260 m
Closed
Skiweg Kafnerhäuslberg
1800 m
250 m
Closed
Gmahkopf Abfahrt
600 m
200 m
Closed
Brandegg Abfahrt
900 m
180 m
Closed
Zu- und Abfahrt Hornlift 2000
3450 m
210 m
Closed
Horn Abfahrt
2450 m
393 m
Closed
Horn Abfahrt
600 m
80 m
Closed
Horn Abfahrt
500 m
110 m
Closed
Wiedersberg Abfahrt
700 m
130 m
Closed
Wiedersberg Abfahrt
650 m
120 m
Closed
Baumgarten Abfahrt
1500 m
300 m
Closed
Kohlgruben Abfahrt
650 m
160 m
Closed
Kohlgrubenabfahrt
1450 m
160 m
Closed
Mulden Abfahrt
500 m
58 m
Closed
Skiweg Kohlgrube
1150 m
97 m
Closed
Mulden Abfahrt
400 m
85 m
Closed
Hornboden Abfahrt
300 m
32 m
Closed
Pögl Abfahrt
1000 m
270 m
Closed
Galtenberg Abfahrt
650 m
120 m
Closed
Skiroute Baumgarten
7200 m
1660 m
Closed
Skiroute Steilhang
650 m
200 m
Closed
Familien Abfahrt Reitherkogel
2250 m
550 m
Closed
Nord Abfahrt
1100 m
300 m
Closed
Nissel Abfahrt
550 m
70 m
Closed
Brandach Abfahrt
550 m
90 m
Closed
Abfahrt Kramsach
500 m
81 m
Closed
  • Easy
  • Middle
  • Hard
  • Skiroute

Data supplied by Ski Juwel Alpbachtal - Wildschönau

Family-friendly ski runs, laidback snow parks, night-time pistes, steep slopes, mogul pistes, deep snow slopes and much more

The Wildschönau alpine valley is quickly and easily accessible from Wörgl (Oberau is around 11km away). It is a drive of around twenty minutes to the idyllic Alpbachtal in Tyrol (around 18km from Wörgl).
Are you looking for a offer which suits your needs for a skiing holiday with the Kitzbüheler Alpen AllStarCard? The following hotels and accommodation providers in the towns and villages in the Kitzbüheler Alpen offer great value-for-money packages including your ski pass.

Offers of the neighboring holiday regions inclusive Kitzbüheler Alpen AllStarCard

Brixenbach goes Wien

Brixenbach goes Wien

from EUR 290,00

Ferienhaus am BrixenbachlBrixen im Thale

Brixenbach goes Wien

7 nights per person

ROSI´S FAMILY HIT

ROSI´S FAMILY HIT

from EUR 599,00

Hotel/Gasthof AschenwaldWestendorf

ROSI´S FAMILY HIT

7 nights per unit

5 days all inclusive

5 days all inclusive

from EUR 249,00

Pension Heidelberg - Fam. FuchsHopfgarten im Brixental

5 days all inclusive

  • 5 nights accommodation in selected room
  • 4-course dinner or buffet
  • Buffet breakfast

5 nights per person

Meet with friends - spend your holidays in the Alps

Meet with friends - spend your holidays in the Alps

from EUR 244,00

Gasthof BaumgartenAngerberg

Meet with friends - spend your holidays in the Alps

  • 4 nights including half-board (with choice of main course) -
  • 1x matching wines with dinner
  • 1x free rental of a vivax electric bicycle

1 Night per person

7 Tage Sommer Aktiv Pauschale

7 Tage Sommer Aktiv Pauschale

from EUR 508,00

Aktiv & Verwöhnhotel GlockenstuhlWestendorf

7 Tage Sommer Aktiv Pauschale

  • 7 nights including breakfast buffet and 5-course dinner
  • lift pass for 6 days for the Kitzbühel Alps per adult
  • usage of the pool and sauna area

7 nights per person

Wanderurlaub Kitzbüheler Alpen

Wanderurlaub Kitzbüheler Alpen

from EUR 238,50

Haus StraifBrixen im Thale

Wanderurlaub Kitzbüheler Alpen

7 nights per person

14 Tage Sommer Aktiv Pauschale

14 Tage Sommer Aktiv Pauschale

from EUR 970,00

Aktiv & Verwöhnhotel GlockenstuhlWestendorf

14 Tage Sommer Aktiv Pauschale

  • 14 nights including breakfast buffet and 5-course dinner
  • lift pass for the Kitzbühel Alps for 13 days
  • usage of the pool and sauna area

14 nights per person

So oder So

So oder So

from EUR 149,00

Hotel/Gasthof AschenwaldWestendorf

So oder So

3 nights per person

Hiking across blooming alpine pastures

Hiking across blooming alpine pastures

from EUR 141,90

Gasthof BaumgartenAngerberg

Hiking across blooming alpine pastures

  • 4 nights incl. half-board (choice of main course)
  • 1x physio-therapeutic treatment 20 min
  • 1x lift ticket of the SkiWelt Wilder-Kaiser Brixental

4 nights per person

We wish you a pleasant winter holiday in Tyrol!
Information about Ski Jewel Alpbachtal-Wildschönau:
info@skijuwel.com
www.skijuwel.com

Wildschönauer Bergbahnen
Dorf Auffach 27
36313 Wildschönau
Tel. 0043 5339 5353 0
buero@schatzbergbahn. at
www.schatzbergbahn.at

and
Alpbacher Bergbahnen GmbH & Co KG
Hnr. 311
6213 Alpbach
Tel. 0043 5336 5233
info@alpbacher-bergbahnen.at
www.alpbachtal.at

Please wait

Loading information…