Holiday in

Choose your desired region

Kitzbühel

Wilder Kaiser

Choose your check-in date

Choose your check-out date

  • 1 night

  • 2 nights

  • 3 nights

  • 4 nights

  • 5 nights

  • 6 nights

  • 7 nights

  • 8 nights

  • 9 nights

  • 10 nights

  • 11 nights

  • 12 nights

  • 13 nights

  • 14 nights

Choose your desired rooms / apartments

single room
double room
family & more
Auswahl übernehmen

Arrival

Search

3-Länder Freizeit-Arena ski pass - skiing in the snow-assured Kitzbüheler Alpen in Tirol

The Schneewinkel ski pass is your entry ticket to one of the most snow-assured and welcoming ski areas in the Kitzbüheler Alpen in Tirol and opens an area which has over 164 km of perfectly prepared pistes to you, and over 61 state-of-the-art ski lifts. The majority of the ski pistes can also be provided with artificial snow cover if required.

The Schneewinkel ski pass opens the turnstiles for skiing in the Kitzbüheler Alpen in Tirol. Beginners, those of you who are getting back into the swing of things and experts will find the best piste conditions in the 3-Länder Freizeit-Arena. Refreshment stops are well catered-for, since over thirty cosy ski lodges throughout the ski region see to guests' needs and serve delicious regional food. Discover enjoyable skiing at its very best in the Kitzbüheler Alpen!

Ski area

Ski area St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf Family ski area Kirchdorf
Family ski area Erpfendorf Steinplatte Waidring
Reit im Winkl Heutal Lifte Unken
Bergbahn Pillersee - Buchensteinwand Bergbahn Lofer / Almenwelt

Facts

61 cable cars and lifts 34 mountain lodges
164 km of pistes 10 ski schools
95 km of artificially snowed pistes 4 snow parks
485 snow machines and 8 reservoires Highet point 1.860 m
3 ski trails

3-Länder Freizeit-Arena ski pass tarifs

Winter - 3-Länder Freizeit-Arena

HS PersonHS JugendHS KindNS PersonNS JugendNS Kind
3 Tage132,00105,5066,00112,0090,0056,00
4 Tage167,00133,5083,50142,00114,0071,00
5 Tage198,00158,5099,00168,00134,5084,00
6 Tage226,00181,00113,00192,00154,0096,00
7 Tage250,00200,00125,00212,50170,00106,50
8 Tage271,00217,00135,50230,50184,50115,50
9 Tage290,00232,00145,00246,50197,00123,50
10 Tage309,00247,00154,50262,50210,00131,50
11 Tage327,50262,00164,00278,50223,00139,50
12 Tage345,50276,50173,00294,00235,00147,00
13 Tage362,00289,50181,00308,00246,50154,00
14 Tage376,00301,00188,00320,00256,00160,00
5 in 6 Tagen213,00170,50106,50182,00145,5091,00
10 in 12 Tagen328,00264,50164,00278,00222,50139,00
Have you booked your ski holiday in Tirol yet? Suitable, great value-for-money offers - which include your ski pass - in the Kitzbüheler Alpen in Tirol can be found here!

SKI-TOTAL IN DEN KITZBÜHELER ALPEN

SKI-TOTAL IN DEN KITZBÜHELER ALPEN

from EUR 976,00

Hotel Gasteiger JagdschlösslKirchdorf in Tirol

SKI-TOTAL IN DEN KITZBÜHELER ALPEN

  • 7 nights accommodation including ¾ board for connoisseurs
  • 6 day ski pass, valid for all lifts in the ski area 'Kitzbüheler Alpen AllStarCard'
  • Use of our wellness area with a sauna and relaxation zone

7 nights per person

Zwergerlwochen mit Kleinkindern

Zwergerlwochen mit Kleinkindern

from EUR 66,50

Familotel St. Johanner HofSt. Johann in Tirol

Zwergerlwochen mit Kleinkindern

1 Night per person

DER SCHNEEWINKEL-HIT FÜR SKIFAHRER

DER SCHNEEWINKEL-HIT FÜR SKIFAHRER

from EUR 517,00

Hotel Gasteiger JagdschlösslKirchdorf in Tirol

DER SCHNEEWINKEL-HIT FÜR SKIFAHRER

  • 4 nights accommodation with ¾ board for connoisseurs
  • 3 day ski pass, valid for all lifts in the 'Schneewinkel-region'
  • Use of our wellness area with a sauna and relaxation zone

4 nights per person

Winter Toppauschale

Winter Toppauschale

from EUR 478,00

Hotel Gut KramerhofKirchdorf in Tirol

Winter Toppauschale

7 nights per person

AllStarCard, 7 Overnights for 2 Adults

AllStarCard, 7 Overnights for 2 Adults

from EUR 1.015,00

Am LiftSt. Johann in Tirol

AllStarCard, 7 Overnights for 2 Adults

7 nights per unit

Ski passes

Ski passes
Ski passes

All the details about ski passes in the region, for unlimited skiing fun, are available here! More info

Please wait

Loading information…