Holiday in

Choose your desired region

Kitzbühel

Wilder Kaiser

Choose your check-in date

Choose your check-out date

  • 1 night

  • 2 nights

  • 3 nights

  • 4 nights

  • 5 nights

  • 6 nights

  • 7 nights

  • 8 nights

  • 9 nights

  • 10 nights

  • 11 nights

  • 12 nights

  • 13 nights

  • 14 nights

Choose your desired rooms / apartments

single room
double room
family & more
Auswahl übernehmen

Arrival

Search

3-Länder Freizeit-Arena ski pass - skiing in the snow-assured Kitzbüheler Alpen in Tirol

The Schneewinkel ski pass is your entry ticket to one of the most snow-assured and welcoming ski areas in the Kitzbüheler Alpen in Tirol and opens an area which has over 171 km of perfectly prepared pistes to you, and over 61 state-of-the-art ski lifts. The majority of the ski pistes can also be provided with artificial snow cover if required.

The Schneewinkel ski pass opens the turnstiles for skiing in the Kitzbüheler Alpen in Tirol. Beginners, those of you who are getting back into the swing of things and experts will find the best piste conditions in the 3-Länder Freizeit-Arena. Refreshment stops are well catered-for, since over thirty cosy ski lodges throughout the ski region see to guests' needs and serve delicious regional food. Discover enjoyable skiing at its very best in the Kitzbüheler Alpen!

Ski area

Ski area St. Johann in Tirol / Oberndorf Family ski area Kirchdorf
Family ski area Erpfendorf Steinplatte Waidring
Reit im Winkl Heutal Lifte Unken
Bergbahn Pillersee - Buchensteinwand Bergbahn Lofer / Almenwelt
61 cable cars and lifts 34 mountain lodges
171 km of pistes 10 ski schools
95 km of artificially snowed pistes 4 snow parks
485 snow machines and 8 reservoires Highet point 1.860 m
3 ski trails

3-Länder Freizeit-Arena ski pass tarifs

Winter - 3-Länder Freizeit-Arena

HS PersonHS JugendHS KindNS PersonNS JugendNS Kind
1 Tag47,5038,0024,0041,0033,0020,50
2 Tage92,0073,5046,0078,0062,5039,00
3 Tage132,00105,5066,00112,0090,0056,00
4 Tage167,00133,5083,50142,00114,0071,00
5 Tage198,00158,5099,00168,00134,5084,00
6 Tage226,00181,00113,00192,00154,0096,00
7 Tage250,00200,00125,00212,50170,00106,50
8 Tage271,00217,00135,50230,50184,50115,50
9 Tage290,00232,00145,00246,50197,00123,50
10 Tage309,00247,00154,50262,50210,00131,50
11 Tage327,50262,00164,00278,50223,00139,50
12 Tage345,50276,50173,00294,00235,00147,00
13 Tage362,00289,50181,00308,00246,50154,00
14 Tage376,00301,00188,00320,00256,00160,00
5 in 6 Tagen213,00170,50106,50182,00145,5091,00
5 in der Saison213,00170,50106,50213,00170,50106,50
10 in 12 Tagen328,00264,50164,00278,00222,50139,00

Last update at 25.09.2017 06:23:31 hour

Have you booked your ski holiday in Tirol yet? Suitable, great value-for-money offers - which include your ski pass - in the Kitzbüheler Alpen in Tirol can be found here!

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

from EUR 2.296,00

Ferienwohnungen das StefanOberndorf in Tirol

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

  • 7 nights in your preferred accomodation
  • 6 day Super Ski Card
  • St. Johann Card

7 nights per unit

Zwergerlwochen mit Kleinkindern

Zwergerlwochen mit Kleinkindern

from EUR 68,40

Familotel St. Johanner HofSt. Johann in Tirol

Zwergerlwochen mit Kleinkindern

1 Night per person

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

from EUR 544,00

Gartenhotel Rosenhof bei KitzbühelOberndorf in Tirol

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

  • 7 nights in your preferred accomodation
  • 6 day Super Ski Card
  • St. Johann Card

7 nights per person

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

from EUR 631,00

Appart Hotel AmadeusSt. Johann in Tirol

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

  • 7 nights in your preferred accomodation
  • 6 day Super Ski Card
  • St. Johann Card

7 nights per person

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

from EUR 664,00

Pension NoellaSt. Johann in Tirol

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

  • 7 nights in your preferred accomodation
  • 6 day Super Ski Card
  • St. Johann Card

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

from EUR 568,00

Noichl's Hotel GarniSt. Johann in Tirol

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

  • 7 nights in your preferred accomodation
  • 6 day Super Ski Card
  • St. Johann Card

7 nights per person

Winter Toppauschale

Winter Toppauschale

from EUR 478,00

Hotel Gut KramerhofKirchdorf in Tirol

Winter Toppauschale

7 nights per person

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

from EUR 940,00

Hotel FischerSt. Johann in Tirol

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

  • 7 nights in your preferred accomodation
  • 6 day Super Ski Card
  • St. Johann Card

7 nights per person

Zwergerlwochen mit Kleinkindern

Zwergerlwochen mit Kleinkindern

from EUR 55,10

Hotel CentralSt. Johann in Tirol

Zwergerlwochen mit Kleinkindern

1 Night per person

Advent im Penzinghof

Advent im Penzinghof

from EUR 406,00

Hotel PenzinghofOberndorf in Tirol

Advent im Penzinghof

  • 1 gourmet meal with a selection of adequate wines
  • Lavender Spa: Cleaning, exfoliation & a relaxing face treatment (25 min), Reflexology massage (25 min)

4 nights per person

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 4 Nächte

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 4 Nächte

from EUR 345,00

Gartenhotel Rosenhof bei KitzbühelOberndorf in Tirol

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 4 Nächte

  • 4 nights in your preferred accomodation
  • 3 day Super Ski Card
  • St. Johann Card

4 nights per person

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

from EUR 1.104,00

Appartement GyarmatySt. Johann in Tirol

Die weltgrößte Skisafari 7 Nächte

  • 7 nights in your preferred accomodation
  • 6 day Super Ski Card
  • St. Johann Card

7 nights per unit

Ski passes

Ski passes
Ski passes

All the details about ski passes in the region, for unlimited skiing fun, are available here! More info

Please wait

Loading information…